Tom Robinson

Real Name:
Thomas Giles Robinson
Profile:
British New Wave, pop-rock singer-songwriter, bassist and radio presenter, born on 01.06.1950 in Cambridge, U.K.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Tom Robinson - Sector 27 album art Tom Robinson / Sector 27 Tom Robinson / Sector 27 - Sector 27 (Album) Fontana Greece 1980 Sell This Version
IL-9630 Tom Robinson - The Secret Policeman's Ball - The Music album art Pete Townshend, Tom Robinson, Neil Innes, John Williams (7) Pete Townshend, Tom Robinson, Neil Innes, John Williams (7) - The Secret Policeman's Ball - The Music(LP, Album) Island Records IL-9630 US 1980 Sell This Version
Tom Robinson - North By Northwest album art Tom Robinson North By Northwest (Album) I.R.S. Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Tom Robinson - Cabaret '79 album art Tom Robinson Cabaret '79 (Album) Panic Records (3), Statik Records Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Tom Robinson - Hope And Glory album art Tom Robinson Hope And Glory (Album, Comp) Castaway Records Australia & New Zealand 1984 Sell This Version
CN 4490/S Tom Robinson - In Concert-343 album art Tom Robinson In Concert-343(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4490/S UK 1984 Sell This Version
Tom Robinson - Still Loving You album art Tom Robinson Still Loving You (Album, Comp) RCA Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Tom Robinson - Live - Midnight At The Fringe album art Tom Robinson And Crew (6) Tom Robinson And Crew (6) - Live - Midnight At The Fringe (Album) Dojo UK 1987 Sell This Version
Tom Robinson - Blonde & Blue album art Tom Robinson Blonde & Blue (Album) RCA Italy 1988 Sell This Version
Tom Robinson - Last Tango album art Tom Robinson Last Tango (Album) Line Records Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Tom Robinson - We Never Had It So Good album art Tom Robinson & Jakko M. Jakszyk Tom Robinson & Jakko M. Jakszyk - We Never Had It So Good (Album) Musidisc France 1990 Sell This Version
Tom Robinson - Living In A Boom Time album art Tom Robinson Living In A Boom Time (Album) Cooking Vinyl Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Tom Robinson - Motorway - Live In Concert album art Tom Robinson Motorway - Live In Concert (Album, Comp) K Point Gold Switzerland 1994 Sell This Version
Tom Robinson - Love Over Rage album art Tom Robinson Love Over Rage (Album) Cooking Vinyl, Cooking Vinyl UK 1994 Sell This Version
TRCCV 1 Tom Robinson - Castaway Club Vol 1 album art Tom Robinson Castaway Club Vol 1(CD, Promo) Not On Label TRCCV 1 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Tom Robinson - Having It Both Ways album art Tom Robinson Having It Both Ways (Album) Cooking Vinyl UK 1996 Sell This Version
CCCCDV4 Tom Robinson Castaway Club Vol 4(CD, Album, Promo) Not On Label CCCCDV4 UK 1997 Sell This Version
CCCDV5 Tom Robinson - Live At Abbey Road album art Tom Robinson Live At Abbey Road(CD) Castaway Club CCCDV5 UK 1998 Sell This Version
CNWVP013CD Tom Robinson - Smelling Dogs album art Tom Robinson Smelling Dogs(CD, Album) Castaway Northwest CNWVP013CD US 2001 Sell This Version
PRCD 006 Tom Robinson - Till The End album art Martyn Joseph, Tom Robinson, Ricky Ross, Stewart Henderson (3), Show Of Hands (3) Martyn Joseph, Tom Robinson, Ricky Ross, Stewart Henderson (3), Show Of Hands (3) - Till The End(CD, MiniAlbum) Pipe Records (2) PRCD 006 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Tom Robinson - Only The Now album art Tom Robinson Only The Now (Album) Castaway Records UK 2015 Sell This Version
CON238CD Tom Robinson - Live At The 100 Club album art Tom Robinson Live At The 100 Club(CD, Album) The state51 Conspiracy CON238CD UK & Europe 2018 Sell This Version
none Tom Robinson + Band* Castaway CD 60(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Tom Robinson - Never Gonna Fall In Love..(Again) album art Tom Robinson ,With The Voice Squad Tom Robinson ,With The Voice Squad - Never Gonna Fall In Love..(Again) (Single, Maxi) EMI Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
Deviate 1 Tom Robinson - Stand Together album art Noel Greig / Tom Robinson / Jill Posener Noel Greig / Tom Robinson / Jill Posener - Stand Together(7", Single) Deviant Wreckords Deviate 1 UK 1979 Sell This Version