Ryan McCardle

Real Name:
Ryan Timothy McCardle
Profile:
Ryan McCardle (born 1989) is a graphic designer and visual artist from southwestern Virginia. He currently resides in Savannah, GA.

In 2011, Ryan McCardle began working with Captured Tracks and Graveface Records, creating & collaborating on numerous album covers, layout, and packaging designs. He also works as a freelance designer for various other bands, labels, and groups.

Ryan McCardle is the co-founder of the small-run music & arts label Furious Hooves, and is the head of their Furhoof: Sixth Man division.

He also writes and plays music in the folk noir band mumbledust, and has released music as Gnaw Rains.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ryan McCardle

Vocals

FH-002 Ryan McCardle - Last Night I Walked With A Zombie album art mumbledust & Blood Cousin Last Night I Walked With A Zombie mumbledust & Blood Cousin - Last Night I Walked With A Zombie(2xFile, Single, Dig) Furious Hooves FH-002 US 2011
Ryan McCardle - Vacations EP album art mumbledust Islands (Reprise) and 6 more… mumbledust - Vacations EP (EP) Furious Hooves US 2012 Sell This Version
Ryan McCardle - Furious Hoops Vol. 01 album art Various White Chocolate, Black Pleather Various - Furious Hoops Vol. 01 (Comp) Furious Hooves, Furhoof: Sixth Man US 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

FH-002 Ryan McCardle - Last Night I Walked With A Zombie album art mumbledust & Blood Cousin Last Night I Walked With A Zombie mumbledust & Blood Cousin - Last Night I Walked With A Zombie(2xFile, Single, Dig) Furious Hooves FH-002 US 2011
Ryan McCardle - Vacations EP album art mumbledust Elvis, TN and 4 more… mumbledust - Vacations EP (EP) Furious Hooves US 2012 Sell This Version
Ryan McCardle - Furious Hoops Vol. 01 album art Various White Chocolate, Black Pleather Various - Furious Hoops Vol. 01 (Comp) Furious Hooves, Furhoof: Sixth Man US 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Ryan McCardle - Furious Hoops Vol. 01 album art Various White Chocolate, Black Pleather Various - Furious Hoops Vol. 01 (Comp) Furious Hooves, Furhoof: Sixth Man US 2015 Sell This Version

Technical

Ryan McCardle - Furious Hoops Vol. 01 album art Various White Chocolate, Black Pleather and 1 more… Various - Furious Hoops Vol. 01 (Comp) Furious Hooves, Furhoof: Sixth Man US 2015 Sell This Version

Visual

Ryan McCardle - A Folding Sieve album art Should Should - A Folding Sieve (Album) Captured Tracks US 2011 Sell This Version
none Ryan McCardle - The Sunny Side Of Northwood album art Without A Fight Without A Fight - The Sunny Side Of Northwood(CD, EP) Forsaken Recordings none US 2011 Sell This Version
Ryan McCardle - Oceanside: 1991-1993 album art Deardarkhead Deardarkhead - Oceanside: 1991-1993 (Comp) Captured Tracks US 2011 Sell This Version
CT-126 Ryan McCardle - Elegant Daze: 1979-1986 album art Nick Nicely Nick Nicely - Elegant Daze: 1979-1986(LP, Comp) Captured Tracks CT-126 US 2011 Sell This Version
FH-002 Ryan McCardle - Last Night I Walked With A Zombie album art mumbledust & Blood Cousin mumbledust & Blood Cousin - Last Night I Walked With A Zombie(2xFile, Single, Dig) Furious Hooves FH-002 US 2011
FH-004 Ryan McCardle - Whiskey Tango EP album art Whiskey Tango Whiskey Tango - Whiskey Tango EP(4xFile, EP) Furious Hooves FH-004 US 2011
Ryan McCardle - Nocturne album art Wild Nothing Wild Nothing - Nocturne (Album) Captured Tracks US 2012 Sell This Version
Ryan McCardle - 2 album art Mac DeMarco Mac DeMarco - 2 (Album) Captured Tracks UK & US 2012 Sell This Version
Ryan McCardle - Only You album art Mac DeMarco Mac DeMarco - Only You Captured Tracks US 2012 Sell This Version
Ryan McCardle - Vacations EP album art mumbledust mumbledust - Vacations EP (EP) Furious Hooves US 2012 Sell This Version
Ryan McCardle - Nowhere album art Wild Nothing Wild Nothing - Nowhere (Single) Captured Tracks US 2012 Sell This Version
Ryan McCardle - Overgrown Path album art Chris Cohen Chris Cohen - Overgrown Path (Album) Captured Tracks US 2012 Sell This Version
Ryan McCardle - Holograms album art Holograms Holograms - Holograms (Album) Captured Tracks US 2012 Sell This Version
Ryan McCardle - Talent album art Heavenly Beat Heavenly Beat - Talent (Album) Captured Tracks US 2012 Sell This Version
CT-142 Ryan McCardle - Maps For Sleep 1991-1994 album art Half String Half String - Maps For Sleep 1991-1994(CD, Comp) Captured Tracks CT-142 US 2012 Sell This Version
Ryan McCardle - Dream Analysis album art Jesse Ruins Jesse Ruins - Dream Analysis (EP) Captured Tracks US 2012 Sell This Version
Ryan McCardle - Shallow album art Beach Fossils Beach Fossils - Shallow (Single) Captured Tracks US 2012 Sell This Version