Mando Perez

Real Name:
Armando Perez Jr.
Profile:
Drummer in Houston, Texas. Perez was born on January 19, 1968 and passed away on November 23, 2015 at age 47 due to a congenital heart defect.
Artists he played and filled in with included Under the Sun, Crash Comfort, Lisa Novak, The Surrealtors, Clay Farmer, Eighth Day, Personality Crisis, The Basics, Orange Is In, The Sonnier Brothers, Lee Alexander, and Joel Stein.

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Instruments & Performance

30133 Out Of Place — Mando Perez Lee Alexander (5) Lee Alexander (5) - Out Of Place(CD, Album) Montrose Records 30133 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DRAM2053 The Godfather Of Desert Rock: A Tribute To Rich Hopkins  — Mando Perez Various The Horse I Rode In On and 1 more… Various - The Godfather Of Desert Rock: A Tribute To Rich Hopkins (CD, Comp) San Jacinto Records DRAM2053 US 2009 Sell This Version