MC Chris

Real Name:
Christopher Brendan Ward
Profile:
Born: September 2, 1975, Libertyville, Illinois
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | MC Chris

MC Chris Discography Tracks

Albums

MC Chris - Life's A Bitch & I'm Her Pimp album art mc chris Life's A Bitch & I'm Her Pimp (MiniAlbum, Album) Not On Label (mc chris Self-released) US 2001 Sell This Version
MC Chris - Knowing Is Half The Hassle album art mc chris Knowing Is Half The Hassle (Album) Not On Label US 2002 Sell This Version
MC Chris - Eating's Not Cheating album art mcchris* Eating's Not Cheating (Album) Not On Label US 2004 Sell This Version
MC Chris - Dungeon Master Of Ceremonies album art mc chris Dungeon Master Of Ceremonies (Album) Jetpack Industries LLC US 2006 Sell This Version
MC Chris - mc chris is dead album art mc chris mc chris is dead (Album) MC Chris LLC US 2008 Sell This Version
MC Chris - MC Chris Goes To Hell album art mc chris MC Chris Goes To Hell (Album) Not On Label (mc chris Self-released) US 2010 Sell This Version
MC Chris - Race Wars album art mc chris Race Wars (Album) Not On Label US 2011 Sell This Version
none MC Chris - Marshmellow Playground album art MC Chris Marshmellow Playground(CD, Album) MC Chris LLC none US 2011 Sell This Version
MC Chris - MC Chris Foreverrr album art MC Chris MC Chris Foreverrr (Album) Not On Label (MC Chris Self-Released) US 2014 Sell This Version
MC Chris - MC Chris Is Dreaming album art Mc Chris MC Chris Is Dreaming (Album) Not On Label (MC Chris Self-Released) US 2016 Sell This Version
none MC Chris - Marshmellow Campground album art MC Chris Marshmellow Campground(CD, Album) MC Chris LLC none US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MC Chris - Part Six Part One album art mc chris Part Six Part One (EP) Not On Label US 2009 Sell This Version
MC Chris - Part Six Part Two album art mc chris Part Six Part Two mc chris LLC US 2009 Sell This Version
MC Chris - Part Six Part Three album art mc chris Part Six Part Three (EP) Not On Label US 2009 Sell This Version
none MC Chris - Friends album art mc chris Friends(CD, EP) Not On Label (MC Chris Self-Released) none US 2012 Sell This Version
MC Chris - Fett's Vette album art mc chris Fett's Vette (Single) Jetpack Industries LLC US 2013 Sell This Version
none MC Chris - Kicks Tape album art MC Chris Kicks Tape(4xFile, MP3, EP) Not On Label (MC Chris Self-Released) none US 2013
none MC Chris - Foes album art MC Chris Foes(CD, EP) MC Chris LLC none US 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

Whoa Oh 116 MC Chris - The New York University 8-Track Discography 10th Anniversary Edition album art MC Chris, The Lee Majors MC Chris, The Lee Majors - The New York University 8-Track Discography 10th Anniversary Edition(CD, Album, Comp) Whoa Oh Records Whoa Oh 116 US 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none MC Chris - Apple Tummy (MC Chris And The Snobots) album art MC Chris Apple Tummy (MC Chris And The Snobots)(14xFile, MP3, VBR) Not On Label (MC Chris Self-released) none US 2009

Reviews Show All 5 Reviews

Add Review

JaySinn

JaySinn

May 4, 2015
I'm really surprised that mc chris Foreverrr is not on here! Wow!!
robcypher

robcypher

July 19, 2012
edited over 6 years ago
He had a little mainstream exposure (thanks to Cartoon Network's "Adult Swim"), but lately has caught backlash from the way he treats his fans. Time will only tell if he will survive the controversy.

Videos (20) Edit