MC Chris

MC Chris

Real Name:
Christopher Brendan Ward
Profile:
Born: September 2, 1975, Libertyville, Illinois
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | MC Chris

MC Chris Discography

Albums

none mc chris Life's A Bitch & I'm Her Pimp(8xFile, MP3, MiniAlbum) Not On Label (MC Chris Self-released) none US 2001
MC Chris Knowing Is Half The Hassle (Album) Not On Label US 2002 Sell This Version
mcchris* Eating's Not Cheating (Album) Not On Label US 2004 Sell This Version
mc chris Dungeon Master Of Ceremonies (Album) Jetpack Industries LLC US 2006 Sell This Version
mc chris mc chris is dead (Album) MC Chris LLC US 2008 Sell This Version
mc chris Goes To Hell (Album) Not On Label US 2010 Sell This Version
mc chris Race Wars (Album) Not On Label US 2011 Sell This Version
MC Chris MC Chris Foreverrr (Album) Not On Label (MC Chris Self-Released) US 2014 Sell This Version
none MC Chris Life's A Bitch And I'm Her Pimp(CD, Album) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

mc chris Part Six Part One (EP) Not On Label US 2009 Sell This Version
mc chris Part Six Part Two mc chris LLC US 2009 Sell This Version
mc chris Part Six Part Three (EP) Not On Label US 2009 Sell This Version
none mc chris Friends(CD, EP) Not On Label (MC Chris Self-Released) none US 2012 Sell This Version
none mc chris Fett's Vette(CD, Single) Jetpack Industries LLC none US 2013 Sell This Version
none mc chris Fett's Vette / Hijack(7") Jetpack Industries LLC none US 2013 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none MC Chris Apple Tummy (MC Chris And The Snobots)(14xFile, MP3, VBR) Not On Label (MC Chris Self-released) none US 2009

Reviews Show All 5 Reviews

Add Review

JaySinn

JaySinn

May 4, 2015
I'm really surprised that mc chris Foreverrr is not on here! Wow!!
robcypher

robcypher

July 19, 2012
edited over 4 years ago
He had a little mainstream exposure (thanks to Cartoon Network's "Adult Swim"), but lately has caught backlash from the way he treats his fans. Time will only tell if he will survive the controversy.

Videos (17) Edit