William Wyler

Real Name:
Wilhelm Weiller
Profile:
American film director, producer and screenwriter, born 1 July 1902 in Mülhausen, Alsace-Lorraine, German Empire (today Mulhouse, Haut-Rhin, France), died 27 July 1981 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He was married to Margaret Sullavan from 1934 to 1936 (divorced).
Sites:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

AD 03205 100 Anos de Cinema Vol.5 — William Wyler Various A Filha De Ryan (Ryan's Theme) Various - 100 Anos de Cinema Vol.5(CD, Comp, S/Edition) Video News AD 03205 Spain 1996 Sell This Version