Linda McCartney

Real Name:
Linda Louise Eastman
Profile:
American musician, photographer, and animal rights activist.
Born: September 24, 1941, Scarsdale, New York, USA.
Died: April 17, 1998, Tucson, Arizona, USA.

Wife of Paul McCartney, 1969-1998 (her death). Mother of Heather McCartney (from her first marriage, later adopted by Paul McCartney), Mary McCartney, Stella McCartney and James McCartney.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

125 Rock Around The World # 125 - Linda McCartney Rock Around The World # 125 - "Linda McCartney Spreads Her Wings"(2xLP, Transcription) Rock Around The World 125 US 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
12 464 Danger Zone — Linda McCartney Denny Laine With Paul McCartney, Linda McCartney, Steve Holly*, Henry McCulloch*, Denny Seiwell Denny Laine With Paul McCartney, Linda McCartney, Steve Holly*, Henry McCulloch*, Denny Seiwell - Danger Zone(CD, Album, RE) LaserLight Digital 12 464 US 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TOCP-65065 Wide Prairie — Linda McCartney Linda McCartney Wide Prairie (Album, Comp) Parlophone, MPL (2), Parlophone, MPL (2) TOCP-65065 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

AMS 7548 Seaside Woman — Linda McCartney Linda McCartney Alias Suzy And The Red Stripes Linda McCartney Alias Suzy And The Red Stripes - Seaside Woman (Single) A&M Records AMS 7548 UK 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Love's Full Glory — Linda McCartney Linda McCartney Love's Full Glory(12", EP, TP) MPL (3) none UK 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDRDJ 6510 Wide Prairie — Linda McCartney Linda McCartney Wide Prairie (Single) Parlophone, MPL (2), Parlophone, MPL (2) CDRDJ 6510 South Africa 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDR 6513, 7243 8 86554 2 2 The Light Comes From Within — Linda McCartney Linda McCartney The Light Comes From Within (Single) Parlophone, MPL (2), Parlophone, MPL (2) CDR 6513, 7243 8 86554 2 2 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

CDM RED 202 Spreading My Wings - The Ultimate Denny Laine Collection — Linda McCartney Denny Laine Featuring Paul* & Linda McCartney, Rick Wakeman Denny Laine Featuring Paul* & Linda McCartney, Rick Wakeman - Spreading My Wings - The Ultimate Denny Laine Collection(CD, Comp) Cherry Red CDM RED 202 UK 2002 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

jamesjazzy

jamesjazzy

May 29, 2022
Top 5 female voices in rock/pop- (1) Karen Carpenter; (2) Barbara Streisand; (3) Linda McCartney (4) Marilyn McCoo (5th Dimension); (5) Odia Coates (Paul Anka)- this list was compiled in all of three minutes so it will have to be edited at a later date.

Videos (15)

Edit