Harry Styles

Real Name:
Harry Edward Styles
Profile:
British singer, and artist.

Born: 1 February 1994 in Redditch, Worcestershire, England, UK.

Pop singer-songwriter, known as a member of the boy band One Direction. He made his debut as a singer with his band White Eskimo, who performed locally in Holmes Chapel, Cheshire, England.

In 2010, Styles auditioned as a solo artist for the British television series The X Factor. After being eliminated as a solo performer, Styles was brought back into the competition, along with four other contestants, to form the group that would later become known as One Direction.

He is the founder of Erskine Records, the label he records under as a solo artist.

His third album, "Harry’s House" (2022), was shortlisted for the 2022 Mercury Prize.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

88985 43677 2 Harry Styles — Harry Styles Harry Styles Harry Styles (Album) Erskine Records 88985 43677 2 UK & Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
194397051513 Fine Line — Harry Styles Harry Styles Fine Line (Album) Erskine Records Ltd., Columbia 194397051513 Europe 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SICP 6467 Harry’s House — Harry Styles Harry Styles Harry’s House (Album) Erskine Records SICP 6467 Japan 2022 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Sign Of The Times — Harry Styles Harry Styles Sign Of The Times (Single) Columbia none 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Sweet Creature — Harry Styles Harry Styles Sweet Creature(File, FLAC, Single) Columbia none Europe 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Adore You — Harry Styles Harry Styles Adore You (Single) Columbia none 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Lights Up — Harry Styles Harry Styles Lights Up (Single) Columbia none 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Watermelon Sugar — Harry Styles Harry Styles Watermelon Sugar (Single) Columbia, Erskine Records Ltd. none 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none As It Was — Harry Styles Harry Styles As It Was (Single) Columbia none US 2022 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
19658745302 Late Night Talking — Harry Styles Harry Styles Late Night Talking(CD, Single, Num) Erskine Records, Columbia 19658745302 Europe 2022 Sell This Version

Add Review

RoyalKurt

RoyalKurt

May 15, 2021
Sign of the times is one of the best pop songs post 2000 !
bell-end

bell-end

October 9, 2019
I actually have the utmost respect for Harry.his album is genuinely really decent.its tricky because of his 1D roots he is always going to struggle to garner respect.
See 1 reply

Videos (27)

Edit