100 Debija

Real Name:
Modris Skaistkalns & Agris Semēvics.
Profile:
1993 - The group was born;
1994 - first album "Debijas Albums";
1995 - single "Uz Sapņiem" and album "Viss Notiek", both mixed at EMI Studio in Stockholm;
1996 - second album "Kā Tev Iet" featuring national number one hit "Day By Day";
1997 - song "Day By Day" included in Japanese dance music compilation "Dance Mania 5";
1998 - Microphone Records and Platforma Records releases album "Kā Viņa Mani Mīl".
Since then 100 Debija has been inactive.
Sites:
Members:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

MRCC 045 100 Debija - Debijas Albūms album art 100 Debija Debijas Albūms (Album) Microphone Records MRCC 045 Latvia 1994 Sell This Version
MRCC 130 100 Debija - Viss Notiek album art 100 Debija Viss Notiek (Album) Microphone Records MRCC 130 Latvia 1995 Sell This Version
MR CD 054 100 Debija - Kā tev iet album art 100 Debija Kā tev iet (Album) Microphone Records MR CD 054 Latvia 1996 Sell This Version
MRCD 109 100 Debija - Kā Viņa Mani Mīl album art 100 Debija Kā Viņa Mani Mīl (Album) Microphone Records MRCD 109 Latvia 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MRCD 025 100 Debija - Uz Sapņiem album art 100 Debija Uz Sapņiem (Maxi, Single) Microphone Records MRCD 025 Latvia 1995 Sell This Version

Compilations

CC 150 100 Debija - Labākās Dziesmas 1993-1999 album art 100 Debija Labākās Dziesmas 1993-1999 (Comp) Gailītis-G CC 150 Latvia 1999 Sell This Version