Freddie Gambrell

Real Name:
Federico Cervantes
Profile:
American jazz pianist and violist, born 21 March 1936 in Virginia, USA, died 9 July 2004.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

WP-1256 Freddie Gambrell With Ben Tucker, Bass — Freddie Gambrell Freddie Gambrell With Ben Tucker Freddie Gambrell With Ben Tucker - Freddie Gambrell With Ben Tucker, Bass (Album) World Pacific Records WP-1256 US 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WP-1262 Mikado — Freddie Gambrell Freddie Gambrell Mikado World Pacific Records WP-1262 US 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LAE 12227 More Drums On Fire! — Freddie Gambrell Sonny Payne, Mel Lewis, Benny Barth, Armando Peraza, Ray Mosca With Freddie Gambrell, The Mastersounds, Zoot Sims, Russ Freeman Sonny Payne, Mel Lewis, Benny Barth, Armando Peraza, Ray Mosca With Freddie Gambrell, The Mastersounds, Zoot Sims, Russ Freeman - More Drums On Fire! World Pacific Records LAE 12227 UK 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

FSR-CD 599 Chico Hamilton Introduces Freddie Gambrell — Freddie Gambrell Chico Hamilton Introduces Freddie Gambrell With Ben Tucker Chico Hamilton Introduces Freddie Gambrell With Ben Tucker - Chico Hamilton Introduces Freddie Gambrell(CD, Comp, RM) Fresh Sound Records FSR-CD 599 Spain 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

WPTC-1005 More Drums On Fire! — Freddie Gambrell Sonny Payne, Mel Lewis, Benny Barth, Armando Peraza, Ray Mosca With Freddie Gambrell, The Mastersounds, Zoot Sims, Russ Freeman Sonny Payne, Mel Lewis, Benny Barth, Armando Peraza, Ray Mosca With Freddie Gambrell, The Mastersounds, Zoot Sims, Russ Freeman - More Drums On Fire!(Reel, 4tr Mono) World Pacific Records WPTC-1005 US Unknown Sell This Version