C-Bool

C-Bool

Real Name:
Grzegorz Cebula
Profile:
Grzegorz Cebula, aka C-Bool, was born on 30th May 1981 in a small Silesian town Pyskowice (Poland). His fascination with music started during his childhood, when he was given his first Yamaha synthesizer. Those were the times when C-Bool was a fan of such cult bands as Queen or Guns N' Roses. Subsequently, he was interested in Italo Disco genre until a groundbreaking year of 1992, when he encountered electronic music for the first time. This sort of music fascinated him enough to make a dream of becoming a DJ.

The beginnings were difficult: first school parties, first own mixer, first contacts with the crowd. In 1998 he started getting residencies in local clubs. But the real breakthrough in C-Bool's career happened in 2002, when he met several members of well-known club groups: DJs Team and Base Attack. They perceived his talent and later things happened much faster. The year of 2003 was a collaboration with Marcin (Casteam), release of 2 singles and events at many clubs in Poland. Meanwhile, C-Bool met many interesting people including ones counting in the music industry.

After splitting with Casteam, C-Bool decided to work on his own. His first solo production, "Would You Feel", had a very positive feedback from listeners and made considerable commotion in clubs and charts. The track was also noticed by Flashrider, who decided to cooperate with C-Bool. Meanwhile, the second C-Bool production was made - "In My Heart", which also got good feedback in Polish clubs and radio stations. After long preparations, the debute vinyl "C-Bool – Would You Feel", including Flashrider and Ziggy X remixes, found its way to Western European and Polish music shops. The track "Would You Feel" gained rising popularity abroad, reaching high positions on dance charts in countries such as: Germany, Austria, Italy or Japan. It was also included on several compilations.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | C-Bool

C-Bool Discography

Albums

2776747 C-Bool 8 Years(CD, Album) Magic Records 2776747 Poland 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

C-Bool Would You Feel (Maxi) Flash Music Poland 2004 Sell This Version
C-Bool House Babe (Single) Flash Music Poland 2005 Sell This Version
MR-0061 DJ Kaya & DJ Tora / C-Bool / Rob Mayth DJ Kaya & DJ Tora / C-Bool / Rob Mayth - Get Wild / Would You Feel (Ziggy X Remix) / Can I Get A Witness (Club Mix)(12") Major Record MR-0061 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
DJF-066 C-Bool feat. Rommie S C-Bool feat. Rommie S - One More Chance(CD, Maxi, Promo) Dee Jay Mix Club DJF-066 Poland 2008 Sell This Version
FLASH 1503 C-Bool Would You Feel(6xFile, WAV, Single) DJ Beat Records Scandinavia FLASH 1503 Scandinavia 2015
C-Bool Never Go Away (Single) Universal Music Sweden 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit