Genocide (18)

Real Name:
Jusuf Dzilic
Profile:
Genocide, real name Jusuf Dzilic, is a MC based in Hawkes Bay, New Zealand.
He was born in Zvornik, Bosnia (former Yugoslavia) in 1984.
When he was 7 years old, the former Yugoslavia began to Break up and resulted in Wars, But the Bloodiest one of all took place in Bosnia.
Genocide witnessed the Aggression and Ethnic Cleansing/Genocide that was unleashed upon his country and people.
After managing to escape Bosnia, Genocide Arrived in Austria and then in Dublin, Ireland as a Refugee.
In Ireland he got educated and learned English.
At the age of 18, he moved to Hawkes Bay, New Zealand and still resides there...
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2510351]

Artist

Albums

none Genocide (18) - Classified Intelligence album art Genocide (18) & Junior Makhno Genocide (18) & Junior Makhno - Classified Intelligence (Album) Terrorize Records none New Zealand 2011 Sell This Version

Compilations

001 Genocide (18) - The Psy-Op Mixtape album art Genocide (18) The Psy-Op Mixtape(CDr, Comp) Terrorize Records 001 New Zealand 2008 Sell This Version
none Genocide (18) - The Sacred Doctrine Mixtape album art Genocide (18) The Sacred Doctrine Mixtape(CDr, Comp, Promo) Terrorize Records none New Zealand 2009 Sell This Version
none Genocide (18) - Dirty Bombs Mixtape album art DJ Trickalome Presents Genocide (18) DJ Trickalome Presents Genocide (18) - Dirty Bombs Mixtape(CDr, Comp) Terrorize Records none New Zealand 2010 Sell This Version
none Genocide (18) - Classified Intelligence Mixtape album art Genocide (18) Classified Intelligence Mixtape(CDr, Comp) Terrorize Records none New Zealand 2010 Sell This Version