Julia Fabrin

Real Name:
Julia Fabrin Jakobsen
Profile:
Danish singer and songwriter (born March 6, 1987 in Indonesia).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2510510]

Artist

Vocals

88697 94336 2 Julia Fabrin - Hjerteskud album art Sarah* Det Dræber and 4 more… Sarah* - Hjerteskud(CD, Album) Sony Music, Epic 88697 94336 2 Denmark 2011 Sell This Version
MR 0035, 88697979242 Julia Fabrin - Tiden Brænder album art Sanne Salomonsen Tiden Brænder and 8 more… Sanne Salomonsen - Tiden Brænder(CD, Album) Mermaid Records (3), Mermaid Records (3) MR 0035, 88697979242 Denmark 2011 Sell This Version
Julia Fabrin - Colours album art Christopher (36) Unbreakable (as J. Fabrin) and 1 more… Christopher (36) - Colours (Album) EMI, EMI Denmark 2012 Sell This Version
88691940512 Julia Fabrin - Under Overfladen album art Christian Brøns Uadskillelige (as Julia Fabrin Jakobsen) Christian Brøns - Under Overfladen(CD, Album) Black Pelican, Sony Music 88691940512 Denmark 2012 Sell This Version
EMI 9794632 Julia Fabrin - Shoes For Julia album art Shoes For Julia Shoes For Julia - Shoes For Julia(CD, Album) EMI EMI 9794632 Denmark 2012 Sell This Version
UNI 373 873 5 Julia Fabrin - Only Teardrops album art Emmelie de Forest Soldier Of Love Emmelie de Forest - Only Teardrops(CD, Album) Universal Music Group UNI 373 873 5 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
88765427612 Kristina Renée Kristina Renée - Taming Tigers(CD, Album) Sony Music 88765427612 Denmark 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Julia Fabrin - Told You So album art Christopher (36) Go Find A Man and 1 more… Christopher (36) - Told You So (Album) Parlophone, Warner Music Denmark 2014 Sell This Version
5054197502626 Julia Fabrin - Closer... And More Hits album art Christopher (36) Waterfall Christopher (36) - Closer... And More Hits(CD, Album + CD, Comp + DVD-V) Parlophone, Warner Music Taiwan 5054197502626 Taiwan 2016 Sell This Version
none Julia Fabrin - Sindssyg Sommer / Tid Til Mig album art Jimilian Sindssyg Sommer (as Julia Fabrin Jakobsen) Jimilian - Sindssyg Sommer / Tid Til Mig(2xFile, FLAC, Single) Flexmusic none 2016

Writing & Arrangement

ALARMCD 141 Julia Fabrin - The Fireflies album art The Fireflies (4) By Heart and 5 more… The Fireflies (4) - The Fireflies(2xCD, Album) A:larm Music, SoulPower Productions ALARMCD 141 Denmark 2010 Sell This Version
Julia Fabrin - Hjerteskud album art Sarah* Historien Om Os (as J. Fabrin) and 2 more… Sarah* - Hjerteskud (Album) Sony Music, Epic Denmark 2011 Sell This Version
MR 0035, 88697979242 Julia Fabrin - Tiden Brænder album art Sanne Salomonsen Minder (as J. Fabrin) and 4 more… Sanne Salomonsen - Tiden Brænder(CD, Album) Mermaid Records (3), Mermaid Records (3) MR 0035, 88697979242 Denmark 2011 Sell This Version
Julia Fabrin - Colours album art Christopher (36) Unbreakable (as J. Fabrin) and 1 more… Christopher (36) - Colours (Album) EMI, EMI Denmark 2012 Sell This Version
none Julia Fabrin - Cross The Line album art Shoes For Julia Shoes For Julia - Cross The Line(File, AAC, Single, 256) EMI none Denmark 2012
EMI 9794632 Julia Fabrin - Shoes For Julia album art Shoes For Julia Casablanca and 10 more… Shoes For Julia - Shoes For Julia(CD, Album) EMI EMI 9794632 Denmark 2012 Sell This Version
none Julia Fabrin - Bringing On The Heartache album art Shoes For Julia Shoes For Julia - Bringing On The Heartache(File, AAC, Single, 256) EMI none Denmark 2012
Julia Fabrin - Only Teardrops album art Emmelie de Forest Teardrops Overture (as J. Fabrin) and 4 more… Emmelie de Forest - Only Teardrops (Album) Universal Music Group Europe 2013 Sell This Version
888837467025 Julia Fabrin - Only Teardrops album art Emmelie de Forest Emmelie de Forest - Only Teardrops(CD, Single) Sony Music 888837467025 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2013 Sell This Version
Julia Fabrin - Eurovision Song Contest Malmö 2013 - We Are One album art Various Only Teardrops (as Julia Fabrin Jakobsen) Various - Eurovision Song Contest Malmö 2013 - We Are One (Album, Comp) CMC Records (7), Universal Music Group 2013 Sell This Version
Julia Fabrin - Bravo Hits 82 album art Various Only Teardrops (as Julia Fabrin Jakobsen) Various - Bravo Hits 82 (Comp) Polystar (3), Sony Music Germany 2013 Sell This Version
88765441832 Julia Fabrin - Dansk Melodi Grand Prix 2013 album art Various Only Teardrops (as J. Fabrin) Various - Dansk Melodi Grand Prix 2013(CD, Album) Sony Music, Ariola, DR 88765441832 Denmark 2013 Sell This Version
060075343502 (1) Julia Fabrin - Best Of 2013 - Sommerhits album art Various Only Teardrops (Symphonic Version) (as J. Fabrin) Various - Best Of 2013 - Sommerhits(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3), EMI 060075343502 (1) Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2013 Sell This Version
ALMYCDR091 Julia Fabrin - Almighty Presents Handbag Heaven. Could It Be Magic: The 12" Mixes album art Jamie Knight (3) Only Teardrops (Almighty Club Mix) (as Jakobsen) Jamie Knight (3) - Almighty Presents Handbag Heaven. Could It Be Magic: The 12" Mixes(CDr, Comp, Ltd, Dis) Almighty Records ALMYCDR091 UK 2013 Sell This Version
88883724522 Julia Fabrin - Soluna Samay album art Soluna Samay L.O.V.E (If Women Ruled The World) and 1 more… Soluna Samay - Soluna Samay(CD, Album) RE:A:CH, Sony Music 88883724522 Scandinavia 2013 Sell This Version