Viktoria Tolstoy

Viktoria Tolstoy

Real Name:
Louise Viktoria Kjellberg
Profile:
Swedish jazz vocalist, born July 29, 1974, daughter of Erik Kjellberg, and the great-great-granddaughter of writer Leo N. Tolstoi.
Sites:
Variations:

Viktoria Tolstoy Discography

Albums

SITCD 9216 Viktoria Tolstoy Smile, Love And Spice(CD, Album) EMI SITCD 9216 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
7243 4 75174 2 6 Viktoria Tolstoy För Älskad(CD, Album) EMI 7243 4 75174 2 6 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
7243 8 21220 2 9 Viktoria Tolstoy White Russian(CD, Album) Blue Note 7243 8 21220 2 9 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
7243 5 32620 2 0 Viktoria Tolstoy Blame It On My Youth(CD, Album) EMI 7243 5 32620 2 0 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
ACT 9701-2 Viktoria Tolstoy Shining On You(CD, Album) ACT (4) ACT 9701-2 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
ACT 9705-2 Viktoria Tolstoy My Swedish Heart(CD, Album) ACT (4) ACT 9705-2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
ACT 9712-2 Viktoria Tolstoy Pictures Of Me(CD, Album) ACT (4) ACT 9712-2 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
ACT 9454-2 Nils Landgren With Viktoria Tolstoy, Jeanette Köhn, Lars Danielsson (3), Bugge Wesseltoft, Ulf Wakenius Nils Landgren With Viktoria Tolstoy, Jeanette Köhn, Lars Danielsson (3), Bugge Wesseltoft, Ulf Wakenius - Christmas With My Friends(CD, Album) ACT (4) ACT 9454-2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
ACT 9721-2 Viktoria Tolstoy My Russian Soul(CD, Album) ACT (4) ACT 9721-2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
ACT 9519-2 Viktoria Tolstoy Letters To Herbie(CD, Album) ACT (4) ACT 9519-2 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
50999 638577 2 6 Umo Jazz Orchestra Meets Magnum Coltrane Price With Guest Stars Nils Landgren & Viktoria Tolstoy Umo Jazz Orchestra Meets Magnum Coltrane Price With Guest Stars Nils Landgren & Viktoria Tolstoy - Super Music(CD, Album) Blue Note 50999 638577 2 6 Finland 2012 Sell This Version
ACT 9727-2 Viktoria Tolstoy & Jacob Karlzon Viktoria Tolstoy & Jacob Karlzon - A Moment Of Now(CD) ACT (4) ACT 9727-2 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
ACT 9815-2 Iiro Rantala, Viktoria Tolstoy, Ulf Wakenius, Lars Danielsson (3), Morten Lund (2) Iiro Rantala, Viktoria Tolstoy, Ulf Wakenius, Lars Danielsson (3), Morten Lund (2) - Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic V - Lost Hero - Tears for Esbjörn(CD, Album) ACT (4) ACT 9815-2 Germany 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7243 8 65198 2 5 Viktoria Tolstoy Månen Tur Och Retur(CD, Single, Car) EMI Svenska AB 7243 8 65198 2 5 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 65215 2 1 Viktoria Tolstoy Varken Ängel Eller Gud / Lyckligt Slut(CD, Single) EMI 7243 8 65215 2 1 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
7243 8 65231 2 9 Viktoria Tolstoy Du Är Bäst (Iallafall Bra För Mig)(CD, Single) EMI 7243 8 65231 2 9 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
CDPRO 4204 Viktoria Tolstoy My Garden(CD, Single, Promo) Blue Note CDPRO 4204 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
7243 8 84460 2 0 Viktoria Tolstoy Solitary(CD, Single) Blue Note 7243 8 84460 2 0 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
ACT 1000-5 Viktoria Tolstoy Upside Out(CD, Single) ACT (4) ACT 1000-5 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
ACT 1001-5 Viktoria Tolstoy Summer Calling(CD, Single) ACT (4) ACT 1001-5 Europe 2004 Sell This Version

Compilations

NAX-ACT -6008 Viktoria Tolstoy Signature Edition 5(2xCD, Comp) ACT (4) NAX-ACT -6008 Germany 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit