Real Name:
Anglea Flemming
Profile:
Canadian noise artist. No longer active.
Aliases:
[a251200]

Artist

Medea (2) Discography Tracks

Vocals

none Damno Te Damno Te (Remix) and 1 more… Damno Te - Damno Te(CDr) Not On Label none Canada 2004 Sell This Version
RNOCDR065 Damno Te / Android In Motion For Sarah Good Damno Te / Android In Motion - Transcendentalism(CDr) Roil Noise Offensive RNOCDR065 US 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

TRII Damno Te / Medea (2) Damno Te / Medea (2) - Visceral Odyssey(CDr, Mini, Ltd) Titus Records TRII Canada 2005 Sell This Version
TRI Damno Te / Medea (2) Damno Te / Medea (2) - Valhalla(CDr, B/card, Ltd, Single) Titus Records TRI Canada 2005 Sell This Version
none Various The Thickest Dark Various - Every Day Is Halloween(CDr, Comp) Not On Label (Nursing Home Self-released) none US 2007 Sell This Version

Technical

xdey31 Damno Te / Disfigured House Wife Karmic Circle Of Regeneration Damno Te / Disfigured House Wife - Split(CDr) X Died Enroute Y xdey31 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Damno Te The Karmic Circle Of Regeneration Through Posthuomus Immolation Damno Te - Arnica(CDr) Not On Label none Canada 2004 Sell This Version