Real Name:
Michael Nehrig
Profile:
Michael Nehrig is a german DJ that was born in 1970 in Krefeld. In 1996 he met Jan Vervloet and they decided to produce along. In 1998 the success comes for the 2 artists, with the single "Celebrate". The single enters in several european charts (Germany, Netherlands, Belgium...). The album Supernova is released just after it, and gets a good success. During the next 2 years Kosmonova doesn't release anything. In 2000 the compilation Acid Folf is out, plus some different remixes the same year; 2 singles are then released, Danse Avec Moi and Discover The World, that are very successful, in clubs and in charts. Later Kosmonova works with Sascha van Holt for 2 singles, The Daydream (2001) and Sometimes (2002).
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Michael Nehrig Discography Tracks

Remix

961 001-2 Die Wirte Die Wirte - Schöne Maid (Hast Du Heut' Für Mich Zeit...)(CD, Maxi) Pepperland (2) 961 001-2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
DOS 664882 5 Kosmonova Ayla (Kosmonova Remix) Kosmonova - Ayla (Remixes)(CD, Maxi) Dos Or Die Recordings, Epic DOS 664882 5 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Hypertrophy Just Come Back 2 Me (Kosmonova Remix) (as M. Nehrig) Hypertrophy - Just Come Back 2 Me (Maxi) Do It Yourself Entertainment Italy 1997 Sell This Version
Sqeezer Saturday Night (DJ Planet RMX) Sqeezer - Saturday Night (Remixes) (Maxi) CDL - Cologne Dance Label Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Beam & Yanou On Y Va (Kosmonova Dream Mix) Beam & Yanou - On Y Va (Maxi) Electronic Germany 1997 Sell This Version
7243 8 84164 2 9 Da Bomb The Original (Kosmonova Mix) (as Michael Nehring) Da Bomb - The Original (Remixes)(CD, Maxi) CDL - Cologne Dance Label 7243 8 84164 2 9 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
7243 8 84121 6 2 Fever (6) Feat. Tippa Irie Can You Feel It? (Kosmonova & Beam Club Mix) and 1 more… Fever (6) Feat. Tippa Irie - Can You Feel It? Remix(12") Spin Records 7243 8 84121 6 2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
7243 8 83818 2 6 Nomansland Fantasy (Kosmonova World Rmx) and 2 more… Nomansland - Fantasy (Remixes)(CD, Maxi) CDL - Cologne Dance Label, EMI Electrola 7243 8 83818 2 6 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
2 Unlimited Wanna Get Up (Kosmonova Short Version) and 1 more… 2 Unlimited - Wanna Get Up (Maxi) Dos Or Die Recordings, Byte Records Germany 1998 Sell This Version
74321 55322 2 Final Tranceport Enter The Trance Tower (Kosmonova Meets Bossi Club Mix) and 1 more… Final Tranceport - Enter The Trance Tower(CD, Maxi) Logic Records 74321 55322 2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
AS 5741 CDM, 7243 8 86360 2 5 Fiocco / Kosmonova vs. Fiocco Straight Till The End (Kosmonova Remix) Fiocco / Kosmonova vs. Fiocco - Straight Till The End / Celebrate(CD, B/card, Maxi) Antler-Subway, Antler-Subway AS 5741 CDM, 7243 8 86360 2 5 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
TBCD468 Hypertrophy Just Come Back To Me (Kosmonova Remix) (as M. Nehrig) Hypertrophy - Beautiful Day(CD, Maxi) Tommy Boy Silver Label TBCD468 US 1998 Sell This Version
DOS 100 Kosmonova Presents Mike Brings Acid Folk 2000 (Kosmonova Mix) Kosmonova Presents Mike Brings - Acid Folk 2000(12") Dos Or Die Recordings DOS 100 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Interactive Forever Young (Kosmonova Radio Edit) and 2 more… Interactive - Forever Young (Maxi) Dos Or Die Recordings Germany 2001 Sell This Version
URBDJ 2248, 019 402-1 Antique Follow Me (Kosmonova Remix) Antique - Follow Me(12") Urban, Urban URBDJ 2248, 019 402-1 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
333.0212.3 Aquagen Feat. Rozalla Everybody's Free (Kosmonova Remix) (as M. Nehrig) Aquagen Feat. Rozalla - Everybody's Free(CD, Maxi, Copy Prot.) Dos Or Die Recordings 333.0212.3 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Moonwalker (2) Such A Shame (Kosmonova Radio Edit) and 1 more… Moonwalker (2) - Such A Shame (Maxi) Megakult Records Germany 2002 Sell This Version
RTD172.4032.3 Vincent Parker Hello (Kosmonova (Cosmos & Seven) Remix) Vincent Parker - Hello(CD, Maxi) Megakult Records RTD172.4032.3 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Noémi In My Dreams (Kosmonova Radio Edit) (as Michael N.) and 1 more… Noémi - In My Dreams (Maxi) Jive US 2002 Sell This Version
334 21643 Antique Follow Me (Kosmonova Remix) Antique - The Very Best Of(CD + CD, Enh + Comp, Ltd) Bonnier Music 334 21643 Scandinavia 2004 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

C-Mania C-Mania - Cross My Mind / Dominating (Maxi) House Nation, Dance Street Germany 1996 Sell This Version
740196-1 C-Mania C-Mania - Dominating / Cross My Mind(12") ARS Productions 740196-1 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Kosmos (6) The Colour Of Love (Long Version) Kosmos (6) - Raumpatrouille (Maxi) Dos Or Die Recordings, Arcade Music Company Germany 1996 Sell This Version
SPE 961 Various Mozart's Nightmare (as Michael Nehring) Various - Made In Essen Sechs(CD, Comp) Hotcon Records, Sparkasse Essen SPE 961 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
ZYX 55056-2 Various Grand Piano Various - X-Trance - The Best Of Dream Vol. 2(CD, Comp) ZYX Music ZYX 55056-2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version