Michael N

Michael N

Real Name:
Michael Nehrig
Profile:
Michael Nehrig is a german DJ that was born in 1970 in Krefeld. In 1996 he met Jan Vervloet and they decided to produce along. In 1998 the success comes for the 2 artists, with the single "Celebrate". The single enters in several european charts (Germany, Netherlands, Belgium...). The album Supernova is released just after it, and gets a good success. During the next 2 years Kosmonova doesn't release anything. In 2000 the compilation Acid Folf is out, plus some different remixes the same year; 2 singles are then released, Danse Avec Moi and Discover The World, that are very successful, in clubs and in charts. Later Kosmonova works with Sascha van Holt for 2 singles, The Daydream (2001) and Sometimes (2002).
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Michael Nehrig Discography

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • New
  • Updated
961 001-2 Die Wirte Schöne Maid (Hast Du Heut' Für Mich Zeit...)(CD, Maxi) Pepperland (2) 961 001-2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Kosmonova The Colour Of Love (Long Version) Raumpatrouille (Maxi) Dos Or Die Recordings, Arcade Music Company Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1996 Sell This Version
C-Mania Cross My Mind / Dominating (Maxi) House Nation, Dance Street Germany 1996 Sell This Version
C-Mania Dominating / Cross My Mind (Maxi) House Nation, Dance Street Germany 1996 Sell This Version
SPE 961 Various Mozart's Nightmare (as Michael Nehring) Made In Essen Sechs(CD, Comp) Hotcon Records, Sparkasse Essen SPE 961 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
ZYX 55056-2 Various Grand Piano X-Trance - The Best Of Dream Vol. 2(CD, Comp) ZYX Music ZYX 55056-2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
ZYX 8444-8 DJ Data Grand Piano(CD, Maxi) ZYX Music ZYX 8444-8 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Various Grand Piano (as M. Nehrig) 100% Dream Vol. 2 (Comp) Blanco Y Negro (2) Spain 1997 Sell This Version
Sqeezer Saturday Night (DJ Planet RMX) Saturday Night (Remixes) (Maxi) CDL - Cologne Dance Label Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Kosmonova Take Me Away (Maxi) Dos Or Die Recordings Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Beam & Yanou On Y Va (Kosmonova Dream Mix) On Y Va (Maxi) Electronic Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Kosmonova Ayla (Maxi) Dos Or Die Recordings Germany 1997 Sell This Version
C-Mania Dominating (Maxi) ARS Productions Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
Full House !* Full House ??? (Maxi) Dream Team, Dream Team Germany 1997 Sell This Version
7243 8 84164 2 9 Da Bomb The Original (Kosmonova Mix) (as Michael Nehring) The Original (Remixes)(CD, Maxi) CDL - Cologne Dance Label 7243 8 84164 2 9 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Jim Tonic You (Maxi) House Nation, House Nation Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Hypertrophy Just Come Back 2 Me (Kosmonova Remix) (as M. Nehrig) Just Come Back 2 Me (Maxi) Do It Yourself Entertainment Italy 1997 Sell This Version
SMM 488841 2 Various Ayla (as Michel Nehring) Tunnel Trance Force Vol. 2(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Tunnel Records, Sony Music Media SMM 488841 2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
74321 44764 2 Various Dominating (Sequential One Remix) Maxi Dance Sensation 25(2xCD, Comp) Ariola, BMG 74321 44764 2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
7243 8 83818 2 6 Nomansland Fantasy (Kosmonova World Rmx) and 2 more… Fantasy (Remixes)(CD, Maxi) CDL - Cologne Dance Label, EMI Electrola 7243 8 83818 2 6 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
7243 8 84121 6 2 Fever (6) Feat. Tippa Irie Can You Feel It? (Kosmonova & Beam Club Mix) and 1 more… Fever (6) Feat. Tippa Irie - Can You Feel It? Remix(12") Spin Records 7243 8 84121 6 2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
0064152CLU Various Full House (Beam & Yanou Remix) Trance Nation 13(2xCD + CD, Mixed + Comp) Club Tools 0064152CLU Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1997 Sell This Version
T-99, SPV 089-47892 Various Full House ??? (Extended Mix) House Marke Vol.5(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Sub Terranean, Sub Terranean T-99, SPV 089-47892 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
ZYX 11052-2 Various Grand Piano (Radio Edit) The World Of Dream(2xCD, Comp) ZYX Music ZYX 11052-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
T-99, SPV 089-47892 Various Full House ??? (Extended Mix) House Marke Vol.5(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Sub Terranean, Sub Terranean T-99, SPV 089-47892 Germany 1997 Sell This Version