Géno

Géno

Real Name:
Jean-Christophe Mam
Profile:
French vocalist born 15 November 1964, died 17 June 1986.
Was the singer of L'Infanterie Sauvage but his far-right nationalist opinion made the band split. Then he sing in various RAC bands.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Géno
[a2513802]

Artist

Géno Discography Tracks

Vocals

NW 006, 006 Various Les Poings Levés, Mais... Various - 1984: The First Sonic World War(LP, Comp) New Wave Records, New Wave Records NW 006, 006 France 1984 Sell This Version
oi.1 L'Infanterie Sauvage L'Infanterie Sauvage - Oi!(Cass, Album) Not On Label (L'Infanterie Sauvage Self-released) oi.1 France 1984 Sell This Version
I.S 3 L'Infanterie Sauvage L'Infanterie Sauvage - L'Infanterie Sauvage(Cass) Not On Label (L'Infanterie Sauvage Self-released) I.S 3 France 1984 Sell This Version
Totenkopf (3) Totenkopf (3) - Souviens-toi Not On Label (Totenkopf (3)) 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

NEUSK 06 L'Infanterie Sauvage L'Infanterie Sauvage - No Man's Land(LP, Unofficial, Pin) Narayan Records NEUSK 06 France 2008 Sell This Version
Totenkopf (3) Totenkopf (3) - Souviens-toi Not On Label (Totenkopf (3)) 2011 Sell This Version
Colditz (3) Colditz (3) - Colditz Not On Label 2017 Sell This Version