Niklas Sandin

Real Name:
Niklas Henning Sandin
Profile:
Swedish musician. Born 26th of July, 1986.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2514465]

Artist

Vocals

DZLP053 Niklas Sandin - 1981 album art F.K.Ü. F.K.Ü. - 1981 (Album) Despotz Records DZLP053 Sweden 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

NPR 171 Niklas Sandin - Darker Designs & Images album art Siebenbürgen Siebenbürgen - Darker Designs & Images (Album) Napalm Records NPR 171 USA & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
none Niklas Sandin - Demo 2005 album art Life Eclipse Life Eclipse - Demo 2005(CDr, MiniAlbum) Not On Label none Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
CDVILEF402XP Niklas Sandin - Dead End Kings album art Katatonia Katatonia - Dead End Kings (Album) Peaceville CDVILEF402XP UK 2012 Sell This Version
VSR006 Niklas Sandin - The Constant album art Aoria Aoria - The Constant (Album) Version Studio Records VSR006 Sweden 2012 Sell This Version
KSCOPE840 Niklas Sandin - Dethroned & Uncrowned album art Katatonia Katatonia - Dethroned & Uncrowned (Album) Kscope KSCOPE840 UK 2013 Sell This Version
VILELP452 Niklas Sandin - Last Fair Day Gone Night album art Katatonia Katatonia - Last Fair Day Gone Night Peaceville VILELP452 UK 2013 Sell This Version
RLCD-001 Niklas Sandin - Yön Olevainen Puoli album art Paara Paara - Yön Olevainen Puoli(CD, Album) Rutto Levyt RLCD-001 Finland 2015 Sell This Version
WAR067LP Niklas Sandin - Mass Funeral Evocation album art Lik (5) Lik (5) - Mass Funeral Evocation (Album) War Anthem Records WAR067LP Germany 2015 Sell This Version
VQBD-10228 Niklas Sandin - Sanctitude album art Katatonia Katatonia - Sanctitude (Album) Kscope, Kscope VQBD-10228 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
GQCS-90170 Niklas Sandin - The Fall Of Hearts album art Katatonia Katatonia - The Fall Of Hearts (Album) Peaceville GQCS-90170 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
EBVILE015 Niklas Sandin - The Great Cold Distance album art Katatonia Katatonia - The Great Cold Distance(RE, S/Edition, Art + CD, Album + CD, Comp + CD, Al) Peaceville EBVILE015 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
VILELP667, VILES566, VILES667 Niklas Sandin - Proscenium album art Katatonia Katatonia - Proscenium(10", EP, Ltd) Peaceville, Peaceville, Peaceville VILELP667, VILES566, VILES667 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
3984-15582-1 Niklas Sandin - Carnage album art Lik (5) Lik (5) - Carnage (Album) Metal Blade Records 3984-15582-1 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
3984-25135-7 Niklas Sandin - Sthlm Death Metal album art Lik (5) Lik (5) - Sthlm Death Metal(7", EP, Ltd) Metal Blade Records 3984-25135-7 Europe 2019 Sell This Version
3984-15711-1 Niklas Sandin - Misanthropic Breed album art Lik (5) Lik (5) - Misanthropic Breed (Album) Metal Blade Records 3984-15711-1 Germany 2020 Sell This Version
CDVILEF860, CDVILEF680 Niklas Sandin - City Burials album art Katatonia Katatonia - City Burials (Album) Peaceville CDVILEF860, CDVILEF680 Russia 2020 Sell This Version
IACD10470/471/472, CDVILEF885 Niklas Sandin - Dead Air album art Katatonia Katatonia - Dead Air (Album) Snapper Music Ltd., Peaceville IACD10470/471/472, CDVILEF885 Japan 2020 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

none Niklas Sandin - Lauschangriff 63 album art Various Dr. Duschanka (as Niklas Henning Sandin) Various - Lauschangriff 63(CD, Comp, Promo) RockHard none Germany 2018 Sell This Version