Neki Stranac

Neki Stranac

Profile:
NEKI STRANAC is Serbian electronic dance music
producer, DJ and musician born in 1979.

Coming from family of musicians, NEKI STRANAC got involved into music
since the age of six, playing guitar and later bass guitar, vocals and ethnic
and medieval woodwinds. Parallel to his instrumentalist and vocalist
self-exploration in his 5-member jazz-rock band ShazaLaKazoo (formed in
1995), in the mid-90`s he got into music recording and production through
legendary Tascam Porta Studio mixer, which was the analog tape-style
preparation for computer music production that followed in 1998.
First electronic music genres he was involved back in late 90`s and early
2000`s were trip hop, drum`n`bass, jungle and breakbeats, which were in
their peak in Europe back then. As the time got by, his music orientation
changed more into ethnic inspired sounds from various corners of the
World, such as the Balkans, Latin America, Africa, the Middle East or India.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a2514526]

Artist

Neki Stranac Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

NEKI001 Neki Stranac Farmer`s Trap(File, FLAC, MP3, Single) Nekiton NEKI001 Serbia 2014
DOWNPITCH015 Neki Stranac Mndra / Dupe(File, MP3, WAV, EP) Downpitch DOWNPITCH015 Netherlands 2014