DMD

DMD

Real Name:
Dub Master D
Profile:
Producer/DJ/Student
Born: USA 1981
Influences : Oldskool Jungle, Reggae/Dub

DMD was introduced to jungle/electronic music in 1997. After that he got more involed with it and the scene. In 2001 he started his record collection, playing ragga jungle, oldschool jungle, dancehall, reggae, dub, and hiphop. In 2002 he started producing using Acid, Reason, and Soundfordge, and uses Traktor to play unreleased dubs.

Currently, DMD has two of his tunes released on vinyl, and three digital releases: Mash Records, Ruffah Ras Records, Hum Fi Drum and Dubpride Recordings
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | DMD

DMD Discography

Miscellaneous

DUBNZ001 Dub Liner / DMD Dub Liner / DMD - Put Down The Gun/ Half Ounce(2xFile, MP3, 320) Dubpride Recordings DUBNZ001 New Zealand 2009
HFD012 DMD Human Rights / Brand New Sound(2xFile, MP3) Hum Fi Drum HFD012 US 2009

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

dubmasterd

dubmasterd

June 18, 2014
Pense and Tu Sais, are not from (DMD/ Dub Master D)
dubmasterd

dubmasterd

June 18, 2014
Constantinople (DMD Mix) and Yalah Yalah Ramallah, are not from (DMD/ Dub Master D)

Videos (11) Edit