Hyphen (5)

Real Name:
Claudio Candinas
Profile:
Swiss rapper, founding member of Oschtblock Kuabuaba, born in Chur, Graubünden on January 22nd, 1984. He is best known as member of Breitbild, which evolved in the late 1990's from its predecessor 'Tabulose'. Between 2002 and today, Hyphen was part of numerous acts and projects and published a couple of releases. He is part of the 'Freestyle Convention', a Swiss Hip Hop collective. His work was granted with numerous Swiss cultural awards.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2515351]

Artist

Hyphen (5) Discography Tracks

Albums

171 871-7 Hyphen (5) - Schwiizer Rap Garde Presents: The Next Generation album art Various U-Haft (as Hyphen (Breitbild)) Various - Schwiizer Rap Garde Presents: The Next Generation(CD, Album) Universal Music Switzerland GmbH 171 871-7 Switzerland 2006 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Hyphen (5) - Mischpult Schweiz. La Suisse Internationale (CD Terra Cognita 8 «Créations Suisses») album art Various Šljiwowitz Various - Mischpult Schweiz. La Suisse Internationale (CD Terra Cognita 8 «Créations Suisses»)(CD, Comp) Norient none Switzerland 2006 Sell This Version
220110-2, none Hyphen (5) - Stägehuus Sessions IV album art Various Liftmusig and 1 more… Various - Stägehuus Sessions IV(CD, Comp) Sound Service, Otravez 220110-2, none Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version

Mixes

none Hyphen (5) - Mayhem Mixtape album art GUGXGANG Mixed By Planet Earth (5) The Cypher Pt. 1 (as HyphLife) GUGXGANG Mixed By Planet Earth (5) - Mayhem Mixtape(CDr, Mixed, Mixtape) Battles On The Block none South Africa 2013 Sell This Version