Real Name:
Maxime Verdier & Davy Derenémesnil
Profile:
Under the pavement of the frozen Western gated communities, strange procession passes.
Gathered in narrowed caves of alcohol and smoke, they came to thank the power electricity.
Two operators response them, one controls the oscillations of its primitive mathematical machines, the other chants
loud the volts amplification. They create the storm caving, the troglodyte fury. Leave in the dark waiting
for dawn and announces other cities to assault.Dick Voodoo
Sites:

Dick Voodoo Discography Tracks

Remix

Dick Voodoo - My Cousin´s Blowjob album art Women Affair Frame By Frame Sex (Dick Voodoo Remix) Women Affair - My Cousin´s Blowjob OD Records France 2006 Sell This Version
VT 15 Dick Voodoo - VT Compilation album art Dick Voodoo Frame By Frame Sex (Dick Voodoo Remix) Dick Voodoo - VT Compilation(File, MP3) Valiza Tools VT 15 France 2006
BB062 Dick Voodoo - Dying Cities Remix album art Frustration Dying Cities Frustration - Dying Cities Remix(12", Maxi) Born Bad Records BB062 France 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

MOFA 20 Dick Voodoo - Electric Pop 4 album art Various Crawl Various - Electric Pop 4(12", Comp) MOFA Schallplatten MOFA 20 Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Production

MOFA 20 Dick Voodoo - Electric Pop 4 album art Various Crawl Various - Electric Pop 4(12", Comp) MOFA Schallplatten MOFA 20 Germany 2005 Sell This Version