Rick Parashar

Real Name:
Rakesh Parashar
Profile:
Engineer
Co-founder of London Bridge Studio in Seattle, U.S.
Born in December 13, 1963
Dead in August 14, 2014
Sites:
Variations:

Remix

021172 Rick Parashar - Deny album art Default (4) Deny Default (4) - Deny(CD-ROM, Single, Enh) TVT Records 021172 Australia 2002 Sell This Version
TV-2313-2P Rick Parashar - Deny album art Default (4) Deny (Rick Parashar Radio Mix) Default (4) - Deny(CD, Single, Promo) TVT Records TV-2313-2P US 2002 Sell This Version

Vocals

83589-2 Rick Parashar - Bitter Shovel album art Outspoken (3) Way I Am Outspoken (3) - Bitter Shovel(CD, Album, Promo) Lava 83589-2 US 2003 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

RLP78 Rick Parashar - Ready For The Majors album art Various XTC Various - Ready For The Majors(2xLP, Comp) Ready RLP78 US 1988 Sell This Version
150.025 Rick Parashar - Ten album art Pearl Jam Pearl Jam - Ten (Album, Comp) Epic Associated, Epic Associated 150.025 Argentina 1991 Sell This Version
75021 5330 4 Rick Parashar - Temple Of The Dog album art Temple Of The Dog All Night Thing Temple Of The Dog - Temple Of The Dog (Album, Comp) A&M Records 75021 5330 4 US 1991 Sell This Version
INTSD-90189 Rick Parashar - Unwritten Law album art Unwritten Law Unwritten Law - Unwritten Law (Album) Interscope Records INTSD-90189 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
CP2022 Rick Parashar - National Bag album art Fragile Jack Fragile Jack - National Bag(CD, Album) Corn Pone Music CP2022 US 1998 Sell This Version
TV-6000-2 Rick Parashar - Elocation album art Default (4) Enough Default (4) - Elocation(CD, Album) TVT Records TV-6000-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Rick Parashar - We're Growing Up album art Brandi Carlile Band Brandi Carlile Band - We're Growing Up(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2003 Sell This Version
none Rick Parashar - We're Growing Up album art Brandi Carlile Brandi Carlile - We're Growing Up(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2003 Sell This Version
82876747542 Rick Parashar - Alex Lloyd album art Alex Lloyd Alex Lloyd - Alex Lloyd (Album) Epic 82876747542 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
none Rick Parashar - Room For Doors album art Brandi Carlile Band Caroline Brandi Carlile Band - Room For Doors(CDr, Album, Thi) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

7243 8 81943 2 7 Rick Parashar - Spirito album art Litfiba Litfiba - Spirito (Maxi) EMI 7243 8 81943 2 7 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
R/C/9-8 36615 2, 7243 8 36621 2 8, 7243 4 91538 3 7 Rick Parashar - Lacio Drom (Buon Viaggio) album art Litfiba Litfiba - Lacio Drom (Buon Viaggio)(CD, Album + VHS, PAL) EMI, EMI, EMI R/C/9-8 36615 2, 7243 8 36621 2 8, 7243 4 91538 3 7 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
none, P 519 438 Rick Parashar - Malice Returns album art Various Lo Spettacolo Various - Malice Returns(CD, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Metal Hammer, EMI Electrola none, P 519 438 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
QALCD-6765 Rick Parashar - Alternative Rock Cafe album art Various No Rain (as R. Parashsar) Various - Alternative Rock Cafe(CD, Comp) Quality Records (2) QALCD-6765 US 1997 Sell This Version
70876-12135-2-2 Rick Parashar - Classic Rock Music That Changed Our Lives album art Various No Rain (as R. Parashan) Various - Classic Rock Music That Changed Our Lives(CD, Comp, Promo) EMI Music, Trans World Entertainment 70876-12135-2-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
TV-6000-2 Rick Parashar - Elocation album art Default (4) Without You and 1 more… Default (4) - Elocation(CD, Album) TVT Records TV-6000-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
7243 5 95088 2 5 Rick Parashar - "The E M I Years" album art Litfiba Litfiba - "The E M I Years"(3xCD, Comp) EMI 7243 5 95088 2 5 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
B000537102 Rick Parashar - Have A Nice Day album art Bon Jovi Bon Jovi - Have A Nice Day(CD, Album) Island Records B000537102 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
531 502-8 Rick Parashar - Het Beste Van 2 Meter Sessies 1987-2009 album art Various No Rain (as R. Parahsar) Various - Het Beste Van 2 Meter Sessies 1987-2009(3xCD, Comp) Universal Music 531 502-8 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
536 517 1 Rick Parashar - RMF 90's album art Various No Rain (Album Version) (as R. Parashar) Various - RMF 90's(2xCD, Comp) Magic Records 536 517 1 Poland 2015 Sell This Version

Production

88561-2007-2 Rick Parashar - Uncertain Future album art Forced Entry Forced Entry - Uncertain Future (Album) Combat 88561-2007-2 US 1989 Sell This Version
HT111 Rick Parashar - In The Flesh album art The Heat (32) The Heat (32) - In The Flesh(12", MiniAlbum) Crystal Disc HT111 US 1989 Sell This Version