Maynard James Keenan

Maynard James Keenan

Real Name:
James Herbert Keenan
Profile:
American rock singer, songwriter, musician, record producer and actor born April 17, 1964 in Ravenna, Ohio.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a251558]

Artist

Maynard James Keenan Discography Tracks

Albums

Various Bring Me The Disco King (Loner Mix) and 1 more… Various - Underworld (Music From The Motion Picture) (Comp, Album) Lakeshore Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Tool (2) Passenger and 3 more… Tool (2) - Tainted Love The Cha Cha Music Company Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Ministry / Paul Barker Interview Ministry / Paul Barker - Fix (Album) Gigantic Pictures Europe 2012 Sell This Version
The Flaming Lips Being For The Benefit Of Mr. Kite! The Flaming Lips - With A Little Help From My Fwends (Album) Warner Bros. Records Australasia 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

TLUR 0102 Tool (2) Passenger and 2 more… Tool (2) - The Real Ultra Rare Tracks(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Ocean Music Production TLUR 0102 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
MCD-2960903 Various Bring Me The Disco King (Loner Mix) and 1 more… Various - Underworld (Soundtrack)(CD, Comp) Lakeshore Records MCD-2960903 Indonesia 2003 Sell This Version
Various Where The Streets Have No Name and 1 more… Various - Axis Of Justice: Concert Series - Volume 1 (Comp) Serjical Strike Records, Axis Of Justice Records, Columbia, Serjical Strike Records, Axis Of Justice Records, Columbia Canada 2004 Sell This Version
GBB 12 Tool (2) Choked (as Maynard Keenan) Tool (2) - The Ultimate Ultra Rare Trax(CD, Comp, P/Unofficial, Promo, Tri) Georgama Bin Bush Records GBB 12 United Arab Emirates 2004 Sell This Version
LKS 340552 Various Underneath The Stars (Renholder Remix) (as Maynard James Keenan/Puscifer) Various - Underworld: Rise Of The Lycans (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Comp) Lakeshore Records LKS 340552 US 2009 Sell This Version