Clare Torry

Real Name:
Clare Helen Torry
Profile:
British singer whose voice is widely known for singing the wordless vocals on Pink Floyd's 'Great Gig In The Sky' (on their 'Dark Side Of The Moon' album). She was born on November 29, 1947.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

TF 852 The Music Attracts Me — Clare Torry Clare Torry The Music Attracts Me(7", Mono) Fontana TF 852 UK 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TF 878, 267 775 TF Unsure Feelings — Clare Torry Clare Torry Unsure Feelings(7", Single, Mono) Fontana, Fontana TF 878, 267 775 TF UK 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
F 12945 Love Tomorrow, Love Today — Clare Torry Clare Torry Love Tomorrow, Love Today Decca F 12945 UK 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1299-S Saunders Ferry Lane — Clare Torry Clare* Saunders Ferry Lane (Single) A&M Records 1299-S US 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SCW 1003 Walking In Lee Jeans — Clare Torry Claire Torry* With Sounds Aquarian Claire Torry* With Sounds Aquarian - Walking In Lee Jeans(7", Single) Lee Jeans SCW 1003 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1C 006-63 851 Nearly A Part Of Me — Clare Torry Clare Torry Nearly A Part Of Me(7") Harvest 1C 006-63 851 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EMI 5165 Love Is Like A Butterfly — Clare Torry Clare Torry Love Is Like A Butterfly(7", Single) EMI EMI 5165 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
101755 Un Momento — Clare Torry Clare* Un Momento(7", Single) Vogue 101755 France 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Saunders Ferry Lane — Clare Torry Clare* Saunders Ferry Lane(Acetate, 7", Single) Emidisc (3) none UK Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

RPM309 Heaven In The Sky — Clare Torry Clare Torry Heaven In The Sky(CD, Comp) RPM Records (2) RPM309 UK 2006 Sell This Version