Doris Troy

Real Name:
Doris Elaine Higginsen
Profile:
American R&B singer and songwriter.
Born: January 6, 1937, Harlem, New York, USA
Died: February 16, 2004, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

8088 Doris Troy - Just One Look album art Doris Troy Just One Look (Album) Atlantic 8088 US 1963 Sell This Version
ST 3371, ST-3371 Doris Troy - Doris Troy album art Doris Troy Doris Troy (Album) Apple Records ST 3371, ST-3371 US 1970 Sell This Version
2956 001 Doris Troy - The Rainbow Testament album art Doris Troy And The Gospel Truth Doris Troy And The Gospel Truth - The Rainbow Testament (Album) Polydor 2956 001 UK 1972 Sell This Version
PLEO 12 Doris Troy - Stretchin' Out album art Doris Troy Stretchin' Out(LP, Album) People (6) PLEO 12 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Mel-43 Doris Troy - Mama, I Want To Sing Gospel In Japan  album art Richard Hartley (4), Ronald Grant, Doris Troy, Kathleen Murphy-Palmer, Charles Stewart (7), Ramona Keller Richard Hartley (4), Ronald Grant, Doris Troy, Kathleen Murphy-Palmer, Charles Stewart (7), Ramona Keller - Mama, I Want To Sing Gospel In Japan (LP) MELDAC Mel-43 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
RRCD00005 Doris Troy - Part Two Of Mama, I Want To Sing (The Story Continues...) album art D'Atra Hicks, Norwood, Doris Troy D'Atra Hicks, Norwood, Doris Troy - Part Two Of Mama, I Want To Sing (The Story Continues...) (Album) Reach Records (2) RRCD00005 US 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-2206 Doris Troy - What'cha Gonna Do About It / Tomorrow Is Another Day album art Doris Troy What'cha Gonna Do About It / Tomorrow Is Another Day (Single) Atlantic 45-2206 US 1963 Sell This Version
HLK 9749 Doris Troy - Just One Look / Bossa Nova Blues album art Doris Troy Just One Look / Bossa Nova Blues (Single) Atlantic HLK 9749 UK 1963 Sell This Version
45-2188 Doris Troy - Just One Look / Bossa Nova Blues album art Doris Troy Just One Look / Bossa Nova Blues(7", Single) Atlantic 45-2188 US 1963 Sell This Version
45-2222 Doris Troy - One More Chance / Please Little Angel album art Doris Troy One More Chance / Please Little Angel (Single) Atlantic 45-2222 US 1964 Sell This Version
AT.4032 Doris Troy - Heartaches album art Doris Troy Heartaches (Single) Atlantic AT.4032 UK 1965 Sell This Version
45-2269 Doris Troy - Hurry album art Doris Troy Hurry Atlantic 45-2269 US 1965 Sell This Version
C.101 Doris Troy - I'll Do Anything (He Wants Me To Do) album art Doris Troy I'll Do Anything (He Wants Me To Do) (Single) Cameo Parkway C.101 UK 1966 Sell This Version
114 Doris Troy - I'll Do Anything / Heartaches album art Doris Troy I'll Do Anything / Heartaches (Single) Calla Records 114 US 1966 Sell This Version
AET.6007 Doris Troy - Watcha Gonna Do About It E.P. album art Doris Troy Watcha Gonna Do About It E.P.(7", EP) Atlantic AET.6007 UK 1966 Sell This Version
584148 Doris Troy - Just One Look / What'chagonna Do About It album art Doris Troy Just One Look / What'chagonna Do About It Atlantic 584148 Nigeria 1967 Sell This Version
2043 Doris Troy - Face Up To The Truth / He's Qualified album art Doris Troy Face Up To The Truth / He's Qualified (Single) Capitol Records 2043 US 1967 Sell This Version
APPLE 28 Doris Troy - Jacob's Ladder album art Doris Troy Jacob's Ladder (Single) Apple Records APPLE 28 UK 1970 Sell This Version
APPLE-9066 Doris Troy - Ain't That Cute album art Doris Troy Ain't That Cute (Single) Apple Records APPLE-9066 Australia 1970 Sell This Version
ZGE 50245 Doris Troy - Kill Them All! / Hiasmina album art Doris Troy / Jean Seberg Doris Troy / Jean Seberg - Kill Them All! / Hiasmina(7", Single) General Music ZGE 50245 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
6003 343 Doris Troy - Rock Of Ages album art Doris Troy Rock Of Ages(7", Single) Philips 6003 343 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
2092-062 Doris Troy - Baby I Love You / To My Father's House album art Doris Troy Baby I Love You / To My Father's House(7", Single) Mojo 2092-062 UK 1973 Sell This Version
PEO 112 Doris Troy - Stretchin' Out album art Doris Troy Stretchin' Out(7", Single) People (6) PEO 112 UK 1974 Sell This Version
BMB 84 Doris Troy - Black Star album art Doris Troy Black Star Black Music (4) BMB 84 South Africa 1976 Sell This Version
JH-10806, MB-10806 Doris Troy - Lyin' Eyes album art Doris Troy Lyin' Eyes (Single) Midland International JH-10806, MB-10806 US 1976 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Guajiro2010

Guajiro2010

September 8, 2014
Suggest deletion of ANV P. P. Arnold - different artist.

Videos (79)

Edit