Vinnie Paul

Real Name:
Vincent Paul Abbott
Profile:
Vinnie Paul Abbott (born 11 March 1964 in Dallas, Texas; died 22 June 2018 in Las Vegas) was an American drummer. He is best known as drummer from Pantera, Damageplan and Hellyeah.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Vinnie Paul - ECW Extreme Music album art Various Heard It On The X (as Vinny Paul) Various - ECW Extreme Music (Album, Comp) Slab Recordings, CMC International Records US 1998 Sell This Version

Videos

none Vinnie Paul - Rock Guerilla.tv Vol. 13 album art Various Tone-Talk Various - Rock Guerilla.tv Vol. 13(DVD-V, Comp) RockHard none Germany 2009 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

ijustspeak

ijustspeak

June 25, 2018
Vinnie Paul was one of my drummer heroes when Pantera were on top. Technically gifted and sturdy drummer but yet with a simple straight forward approach. But he was played like a clock. Excellent drummer. RIP Vinne..
D.JKruliq

D.JKruliq

June 24, 2018
Sincere condolences to the family, friends, and bandmates of a true 'Metal' legend. May he and his brother, Rest In Peace. Already missed by many... ♫♪♫♪♫
Musicguy1998

Musicguy1998

June 23, 2018
RIP brother, you seemed to be a really cool dude!

Videos (16) Edit