Dimebag Darrell

Real Name:
Darrell Lance Abbott
Profile:
Dimebag Darrell (born August 20, 1966, Dallas, Texas, USA - died December 8, 2004, Columbus, Ohio, USA) a pseudonym of Darrell Lance Abbott, was an American guitarist and songwriter best known as a founding member of two bands, Pantera and Damageplan, alongside his brother, Vinnie Paul. He was considered to be one of the driving forces behind groove metal. He was shot and killed by a gunman while onstage during a performance by Damageplan at the Alrosa Villa in Columbus, Ohio.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

none Dimebag Darrell - Whiskey Road album art Dimebag Darrell Whiskey Road(Flexi, Single) Guitar World (2) none US 2015 Sell This Version
3984-34079-9 Dimebag Darrell - Dimevision 2: Roll With It Or Get Rolled Over album art Dimebag Darrell Dimevision 2: Roll With It Or Get Rolled Over (EP) Metal Blade Records 3984-34079-9 USA & Europe 2017 Sell This Version
R1 563391 Dimebag Darrell - The Hitz album art Dimebag Darrell The Hitz(12", EP, Ltd) Rhino Records (2) R1 563391 US 2017 Sell This Version

Videos

BVR0003 Dimebag Darrell - Dimevision Vol 1: That's The Fun I Have album art Dimebag Darrell Dimevision Vol 1: That's The Fun I Have Big Vin Records BVR0003 US 2006 Sell This Version