Kerry King

Real Name:
Kerry Ray King
Profile:
American musician, born June 3, 1964 in Los Angeles, California, USA. Guitarist and lyricist for Slayer.
In Groups:
Variations:

Kerry King Discography Tracks

Vocals

Kerry King - South Of Heaven album art Slayer Slayer - South Of Heaven (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Geffen Records Australia 1988 Sell This Version
Kerry King - Serenity In Murder album art Slayer Slayer - Serenity In Murder (Single, EP, Maxi) American Recordings Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Kerry King - Perseverance album art Hatebreed Final Prayer Hatebreed - Perseverance (Album) Universal Records US 2002 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Kerry King - Metal Massacre Volume III album art Various Aggressive Perfector Various - Metal Massacre Volume III (Comp, Album) Metal Blade Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Kerry King - Show No Mercy album art Slayer Slayer - Show No Mercy (Album) Metal Blade Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Kerry King - Haunting The Chapel album art Slayer Slayer - Haunting The Chapel (EP) Metal Blade Records Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Kerry King - Live Undead album art Slayer Slayer - Live Undead (EP, Album, MiniAlbum) Metal Blade Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Kerry King - Captors Of Sin album art Slayer Slayer - Captors Of Sin (Album) Devil's Records (3), Evil Records (5), Steel Blade (2) UK 1985 Sell This Version
Kerry King - Hit Parader Presents The Wild Bunch [18 Metal Masters] album art Various At Dawn They Sleep Various - Hit Parader Presents The Wild Bunch [18 Metal Masters] (Comp) ROIR (Reachout International Records) US 1985 Sell This Version
Kerry King - Combat Tour Live: The Ultimate Revenge album art Various Various - Combat Tour Live: The Ultimate Revenge Combat Europe 1985 Sell This Version
Kerry King - Violent Brains (Live At The Dynamo-Eindhoven 28-5-85) album art Slayer Slayer - Violent Brains (Live At The Dynamo-Eindhoven 28-5-85) (Album) Gromyko Records Europe 1985 Sell This Version
Kerry King - Hell Awaits album art Slayer Slayer - Hell Awaits (Album) Combat, Metal Blade Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Kerry King - Reign In Blood album art Slayer Slayer - Reign In Blood (Album) Def Jam Recordings Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Kerry King - Licensed To Ill album art Beastie Boys No Sleep Till Brooklyn Beastie Boys - Licensed To Ill (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Columbia, Columbia US 1986 Sell This Version
Kerry King - No Sleep Till Brooklyn / Posse In Effect album art Beastie Boys No Sleep Till Brooklyn Beastie Boys - No Sleep Till Brooklyn / Posse In Effect (Single) Def Jam Recordings Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Kerry King - Beastie Boys album art Beastie Boys No Sleep Till Brooklyn Beastie Boys - Beastie Boys CBS Fox Video Music US 1987 Sell This Version
5171 Kerry King - Beastie Boys album art Beastie Boys No Sleep Till Brooklyn Beastie Boys - Beastie Boys(Beta, Comp, Mono, NTSC) CBS Fox Video Music 5171 US 1987 Sell This Version
MBR 1037 Kerry King - Live In Concert '87 album art Slayer Slayer - Live In Concert '87(LP, Unofficial, W/Lbl) Metal Blade Records (2) MBR 1037 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Kerry King - South Of Heaven album art Slayer Slayer - South Of Heaven (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Geffen Records Australia 1988 Sell This Version
Kerry King - In-A-Gadda-Da-Vida album art Slayer Slayer - In-A-Gadda-Da-Vida Bloody Knife Records Europe 1989 Sell This Version
CDL 7987 Kerry King - Rapmasters 11: The Best Of Hard Rockin' Rap album art Various No Sleep Till Brooklyn Various - Rapmasters 11: The Best Of Hard Rockin' Rap(CD, Comp) Priority Records CDL 7987 US 1990 Sell This Version
Kerry King - Seasons In The Abyss album art Slayer Slayer - Seasons In The Abyss (Album) Def American Recordings Spain 1990 Sell This Version
Kerry King - Killing For A Living album art Slayer Slayer - Killing For A Living Metal Memory Records Italy 1991 Sell This Version
OB 006 Kerry King - Praise Of Death album art Slayer Slayer - Praise Of Death(CD, Unofficial) Observation Records OB 006 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
6076 Kerry King - Decade Of Aggression (Live Volume 2) album art Slayer Slayer - Decade Of Aggression (Live Volume 2)(Cass, Album, Unofficial) Peacock 6076 Europe 1991 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit