Tom Araya

Real Name:
Tomás Enrique Araya Díaz
Profile:
Lead singer, bassist and lyric writer of Slayer, born June 6, 1961 in Viña del Mar, Chile.

He has been ranked 58th by Hit Parader on their list of the 100 Greatest Metal Vocalists of All Time.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BG2 84573 Tom Araya - Rise Above (24 Black Flag Songs To Benefit The West Memphis Three) album art Various Revenge Various - Rise Above (24 Black Flag Songs To Benefit The West Memphis Three) (Album) Sanctuary Records, 2.13.61 Records BG2 84573 US 2002 Sell This Version

Videos

5183RT 7193ST Tom Araya - A Headbanger's Journey album art Various Metal‎– A Headbanger's Journey Various - A Headbanger's Journey(DVD, Dlx, PAL) Seville Pictures 5183RT 7193ST Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version