Real Name:
Tomás Enrique Araya Díaz
Profile:
Chilean musician, born June 6, 1961 in Viña del Mar, Chile. Lead singer and bassist of Slayer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Tom Araya - Hit Parader Presents The Wild Bunch [18 Metal Masters] album art Various At Dawn They Sleep Various - Hit Parader Presents The Wild Bunch [18 Metal Masters] (Comp) ROIR (Reachout International Records), Hit Parader US 1985 Sell This Version
Tom Araya - Hell Awaits album art Slayer Slayer - Hell Awaits (Album) Combat, Metal Blade Records Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Tom Araya - South Of Heaven album art Slayer Silent Scream (as Araya) and 5 more… Slayer - South Of Heaven (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Geffen Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Tom Araya - Seasons In The Abyss album art Slayer Slayer - Seasons In The Abyss (Album) Def American Recordings Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Tom Araya - Seasons In The Abyss album art Slayer Seasons In The Abyss (Experimental Mix) (as Araya) and 1 more… Slayer - Seasons In The Abyss (Single) Def American Recordings US 1990 Sell This Version
04 Tom Araya - South Of Heaven / Spill The Blood album art Böhm Ohne KÖB South Of Heaven (as Araya) Böhm Ohne KÖB - South Of Heaven / Spill The Blood(7", EP, Mono) Nur Sch. Rec! 04 Austria 1990 Sell This Version
Tom Araya - Decade Of Aggression (Live) (Disc 2) album art Slayer Slayer - Decade Of Aggression (Live) (Disc 2) (Album) MG Records (2) Poland 1991 Sell This Version
Tom Araya - Decade Of Aggression (Live) (Disc 1) album art Slayer Slayer - Decade Of Aggression (Live) (Disc 1) (Album) MG Records (2) Poland 1991 Sell This Version
OB 006 Tom Araya - Praise Of Death album art Slayer At Dawn They Sleep Slayer - Praise Of Death(CD, Unofficial) Observation Records OB 006 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Tom Araya - Til Def Us Do Part album art Various Dead Skin Mask (as Araya) and 1 more… Various - Til Def Us Do Part (Comp) Def American Recordings Australia 1991 Sell This Version
Tom Araya - Decade Of Aggression Live album art Slayer Slayer - Decade Of Aggression Live (Album) Def American Recordings UK 1991 Sell This Version
Tom Araya - Platinum On Black album art Various I Want You (DJ Tim's Funky Bliss Mix # 1) (as T. Araya) Various - Platinum On Black (Comp) FFRR UK & Europe 1993 Sell This Version
592281 Tom Araya - Cross The Threshold album art Loudblast Mandatory Suicide Loudblast - Cross The Threshold(CD, EP) Semetery Records, Fnac Music 592281 France 1993 Sell This Version
Tom Araya - Judgment Night (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various Disorder Various - Judgment Night (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album, Comp) Immortal Records (3), Epic Soundtrax Australia 1993 Sell This Version
Tom Araya - I Want You album art Utah Saints Utah Saints - I Want You (Single) FFRR, FFRR, FFRR UK & Europe 1993 Sell This Version
CD NOW 25 Tom Araya - Now That's What I Call Music 25 album art Various I Want You Various - Now That's What I Call Music 25(2xCD, Comp) EMI, Virgin, PolyGram CD NOW 25 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Tom Araya - Utah Saints album art Utah Saints I Want You (as T.Araya) Utah Saints - Utah Saints (Album) FFRR, FFRR US 1992 Sell This Version
Tom Araya - What Can You Do For Me album art Utah Saints I Want You (New Orleans Edit) Utah Saints - What Can You Do For Me London Records US 1993 Sell This Version
857 603-2, 857603-2 Tom Araya - I Still Think Of You album art Utah Saints I Want You (Radio Version) (as Araya) Utah Saints - I Still Think Of You(CD, Maxi) FFRR, FFRR 857 603-2, 857603-2 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Tom Araya - Divine Intervention album art Slayer Slayer - Divine Intervention (Album) American Recordings Europe 1994 Sell This Version
RR 14031-2 Tom Araya - Hell Awaits / Live Undead album art Slayer At Dawn They Sleep (as Araya) and 1 more… Slayer - Hell Awaits / Live Undead(CD, Comp, RM) Metal Blade Records RR 14031-2 Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
Tom Araya - Serenity In Murder album art Slayer South Of Heaven (as Araya) and 1 more… Slayer - Serenity In Murder (Single, Maxi, EP) American Recordings Europe 1995 Sell This Version
SLAY 001 Tom Araya - Live Intrusion album art Slayer Divine Intervention (as Araya) Slayer - Live Intrusion(CD, Promo) American Recordings SLAY 001 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
OR 002 Tom Araya - The Rage To Play... Live album art Machine Head (3) South Of Heaven Machine Head (3) - The Rage To Play... Live(CD, Unofficial) Olympus Records (5) OR 002 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Tom Araya - Undisputed Attitude album art Slayer Gemini (as Araya) Slayer - Undisputed Attitude (Album) American Recordings US 1996 Sell This Version