Heikki Sarmanto

Heikki Sarmanto

Real Name:
Heikki Veli Uolevi Sarmanto
Profile:
Finnish jazz musician and composer, born June 22nd, 1939 in Helsinki, Finland. Brother of Pekka Sarmanto.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a251607]

Artist

Heikki Sarmanto Discography Tracks

Albums

Maija Hapuoja / Heikki Sarmanto / Pentti Saarikoski Maija Hapuoja / Heikki Sarmanto / Pentti Saarikoski - Onnen Aika (Album) Columbia Finland 1973 Sell This Version
HILP 123 Sarmanto* Syksy Ja Muita Lauluja(LP, Album) Hi-Hat HILP 123 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
HILP 114 Heikki Sarmanto Open Ear(LP, Album) Hi-Hat HILP 114 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
Sarmanto* / Leino* Sarmanto* / Leino* - Moment Musical (Album) Hi-Hat Finland 1978 Sell This Version
Jeannine OtisHeikki Sarmanto Jeannine OtisHeikki Sarmanto - Magic Song (Album) Hi-Hat Finland 1980 Sell This Version
ALKO 1 Heikki Sarmanto Finlandia Suite(LP, Album) ALKO ALKO 1 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
HILP 157 Pekka Sarmanto / Heikki Sarmanto Pekka Sarmanto / Heikki Sarmanto - Song For My Brother(LP, Album) Hi-Hat HILP 157 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
Heikki Sarmanto Suomi - A Symphonic Poem For Orchestra (Album) Finlandia Finland 1984 Sell This Version
Heikki Sarmanto Passions Of A Man - A Suite For Jazz Orchestra (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1987 Sell This Version
Heikki Sarmanto Music From: Felix The Great (Album) EMI Finland 1988 Sell This Version
FACD 924 Heikki Sarmanto, Suomalainen Kamarikuoro - Finnish Chamber Choir* Conductor Eric-Olof Söderström, Heikki Sarmanto Jazz Ensemble Heikki Sarmanto, Suomalainen Kamarikuoro - Finnish Chamber Choir* Conductor Eric-Olof Söderström, Heikki Sarmanto Jazz Ensemble - Pohjoisia Kuvia - Northern Pictures(CD, Album) Finlandia Records FACD 924 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
Heikki Sarmanto, Pentti Saarikoski, Maija Hapuoja, Juhani Aaltonen Heikki Sarmanto, Pentti Saarikoski, Maija Hapuoja, Juhani Aaltonen - Salakuljetettu Ikoni (Album) CBS Finland 1989 Sell This Version
FACD 933 Heikki Sarmanto The Traveler(CD) Finlandia Records FACD 933 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
FACD 935 Heikki Sarmanto Tales Of Max: An Odyssey In Jazz(CD, Album) Finlandia FACD 935 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
Umo Jazz Orchestra Conducted By Heikki Sarmanto Umo Jazz Orchestra Conducted By Heikki Sarmanto - Heikki Sarmanto Kalevala Fantasy (Album) Finlandia Records Finland 1992 Sell This Version
FGCD-1081 Karen Parks, Heikki Sarmanto Karen Parks, Heikki Sarmanto - Nocturne (Karen Parks Sings Music By Heikki Sarmanto)(CD, Album) FG Classics FGCD-1081 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
WPCR 5568 Heikki Sarmanto Tales Of Max: An Odyssey In Jazz(CD, Album, Promo) Finlandia WPCR 5568 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
499727 2 Heikki Sarmanto / Juhani Aaltonen Heikki Sarmanto / Juhani Aaltonen - Rise(CD, Album) Columbia 499727 2 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
50180812 Heikki Sarmanto / Kaija Pakkanen Heikki Sarmanto / Kaija Pakkanen - Runoretki Laulaen (Heikki Sarmannon Sävellyksiä Kaija Pakkasen Runoihin)(CD, Album) Poptori 50180812 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
LOPCD-007 Heikki Sarmanto The Touch Of Your Voice(CD, Album) Long Play Records (3) LOPCD-007 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
OCTO 411-2 Heikki Sarmanto, Tapiola Choir*, Heikki Sarmanto Ensemble Heikki Sarmanto, Tapiola Choir*, Heikki Sarmanto Ensemble - The Song Of Extinct Birds(CD, Album) Ondine OCTO 411-2 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
MOTCD-164 Maria Lund & Heikki Sarmanto Maria Lund & Heikki Sarmanto - Äänet Hämärässä(CD, Album) Motley MOTCD-164 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
MOTCD-188 Heikki Sarmanto Surreal Romance(CD, Album) Motley MOTCD-188 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
PRCD-4000 Heikki Sarmanto Moonflower(CD, Album) Porter Records PRCD-4000 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
PRCD - 4002 Heikki Sarmanto, The Serious Music Ensemble* Heikki Sarmanto, The Serious Music Ensemble* - A Boston Date(CD, Album) Porter Records PRCD - 4002 US 2008 Sell This Version