Carola (2)

Real Name:
Carola Christina Standertskjöld-Liemola (nee Standertskjöld)
Profile:
Finnish jazz and pop singer. Born 23.03.1941, passed away 12.11.1997.
Variations:

Albums

LSP 10314 Carola (2) - Kielletyt Leikit album art Carola (2) Kielletyt Leikit(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP 10314 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
HSLP 159 Carola (2) - Carola album art Carola (2) Carola(LP, Album) Scandia HSLP 159 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
GDL 2024 Carola (2) - Maria, Maria album art Carola (2) Maria, Maria(LP, Album) Gold Disc (2) GDL 2024 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
Carola (2) - Sydämeen Jäi Soimaan Blues album art Carola (2) Sydämeen Jäi Soimaan Blues (Album) Flamingo Finland 1985 Sell This Version
Carola (2) - Carola & Heikki Sarmanto Trio album art Carola (2) & Heikki Sarmanto Trio Carola (2) & Heikki Sarmanto Trio - Carola & Heikki Sarmanto Trio (Album) Jazzpuu Finland 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FAS 716 Carola (2) - Odotan Yksin / Kuinkas Käy Nyt? album art Carola (2), Rauno Lehtisen Kuoro Ja Orkesteri* Carola (2), Rauno Lehtisen Kuoro Ja Orkesteri* - Odotan Yksin / Kuinkas Käy Nyt?(7", Single) RCA FAS 716 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
FAS 694 Carola (2) - Hava Nagilah / Telstar album art Carola (2) / Laila Halme Carola (2) / Laila Halme - Hava Nagilah / Telstar(7", Single) RCA FAS 694 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
FAS 927 Carola (2) - Nyt Nostan Kytkimen / Oi Mamma, Mamma album art Carola (2) Nyt Nostan Kytkimen / Oi Mamma, Mamma(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 927 Finland 1964 Sell This Version
FAS 938 Carola (2) - Jo Riittää! / Hunajainen album art Carola (2) & The Boys (9) Carola (2) & The Boys (9) - Jo Riittää! / Hunajainen(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 938 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
FAS 944 Carola (2) - Vastakohdat / Maailmain album art Carola (2) Vastakohdat / Maailmain(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 944 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
FAS 931 Carola (2) - Mä Tahdon Pojan / Ota Tai Jätä album art Carola (2) Mä Tahdon Pojan / Ota Tai Jätä(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 931 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
FAS 962 Carola (2) - Chico - Mustalainen / Nousee Päivä album art Carola (2) Chico - Mustalainen / Nousee Päivä(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 962 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
FAS 951 Carola (2) - Meren Laulu / Kielletyt Leikit album art Carola (2) Meren Laulu / Kielletyt Leikit(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 951 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
FAS 766 Carola (2) - Förbjuden Lek album art Carola (2) Förbjuden Lek(7", Single, Mono) RCA Victor, RCA FAS 766 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
SC 3034 Carola (2) En Automne A Paris / Poupees D Ete(7", Single) Scandia SC 3034 Finland 1967 Sell This Version
SC 3032 Carola (2) - Mohair Sam / Aqua De Beber album art Carola (2) Mohair Sam / Aqua De Beber(7", Single) Scandia SC 3032 Finland 1967 Sell This Version
KS 709 Carola (2) - Mä Lähden Stadiin / Ei Aina Käy Niin Kuin Haaveillaan album art Carola (2) Ja Lasse Mårtenson Carola (2) Ja Lasse Mårtenson - Mä Lähden Stadiin / Ei Aina Käy Niin Kuin Haaveillaan(7", Single) Scandia KS 709 Finland 1967 Sell This Version
KS 681 Carola (2) - Der Rebe Elimelach / Rosinkes Und Mandeln album art Carola (2) Der Rebe Elimelach / Rosinkes Und Mandeln(7", Single) Scandia KS 681 Finland 1967 Sell This Version
Carola (2) - La La La  album art Carola (2) La La La (Single) Scandia Finland 1968 Sell This Version
Carola (2) - Jerusalem album art Carola (2) Jerusalem (Single) Scandia Finland 1968 Sell This Version
Carola (2) - Sirkusprinsessa album art Carola (2) Sirkusprinsessa (Single) Scandia Finland 1968 Sell This Version
KS 737 Carola (2) - Tyttöjen Iskijä Mohair Sam / Kesäkuume album art Carola (2) Tyttöjen Iskijä Mohair Sam / Kesäkuume(7", Single) Scandia KS 737 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
KS 819 Carola (2) - Jostain Vielä Laulun Kuulen album art Carola (2) Jostain Vielä Laulun Kuulen(7", Single) Scandia KS 819 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
0 33 0430 Carola (2) - Scandia Top Singers album art Carola (2) / Johnny (5) / Danny (13) Carola (2) / Johnny (5) / Danny (13) - Scandia Top Singers(7", EP, Mono, RP) Supraphon 0 33 0430 Czechoslovakia 1969 Sell This Version
5E 006-34239 Carola (2) - Sen Pituinen Se album art Carola (2) Sen Pituinen Se(7", Single) Columbia 5E 006-34239 Finland 1970 Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit