Bruce Brucato

Real Name:
Bruce Charles Brucato
Profile:
American jazz guitarist, died 15 January 2014.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bruce Brucato
[a2516097]

Artist

Bruce Brucato Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Bruce Brucato - Gamalon album art Gamalon Gamalon - Gamalon (Album) Amherst Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Bruce Brucato - Project: Activation Earth album art Ernie Watts With Gamalon Ernie Watts With Gamalon - Project: Activation Earth (Album) Amherst Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Bruce Brucato - Aerial View album art Gamalon Gamalon - Aerial View (Album) MCA Records, Amherst Records US 1990 Sell This Version
AMH 94408 Bruce Brucato - High Contrast album art Gamalon Gamalon - High Contrast(CD, Album) Amherst Records AMH 94408 US 1991 Sell This Version
Bruce Brucato - A Little Direction album art Acosta ● Russell* Running Out Of Love and 1 more… Acosta ● Russell* - A Little Direction (Album) Eureka Records Indonesia 1992 Sell This Version
GER-9889 Bruce Brucato - Held To The Light album art Gamalon Gamalon - Held To The Light(CD, Album) Gertrude Records GER-9889 US 1996 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

AMH 93318 Bruce Brucato - Gamalon album art Gamalon Cabin #14 and 3 more… Gamalon - Gamalon(CD, Album) Amherst Records AMH 93318 US 1987 Sell This Version
Bruce Brucato - Project: Activation Earth album art Ernie Watts With Gamalon Activation and 3 more… Ernie Watts With Gamalon - Project: Activation Earth (Album) Amherst Records US 1989 Sell This Version
CD DJ3 Bruce Brucato - Lift Off album art Ernie Watts With Gamalon Ernie Watts With Gamalon - Lift Off(CD, Single, Promo) Amherst Records CD DJ3 US 1989 Sell This Version
Bruce Brucato - Aerial View album art Gamalon Bleecker St. and 4 more… Gamalon - Aerial View (Album) MCA Records, Amherst Records US 1990 Sell This Version
AMH 94408 Bruce Brucato - High Contrast album art Gamalon Golden Wheels and 3 more… Gamalon - High Contrast(CD, Album) Amherst Records AMH 94408 US 1991 Sell This Version
GER-9889 Bruce Brucato - Held To The Light album art Gamalon Sahara and 4 more… Gamalon - Held To The Light(CD, Album) Gertrude Records GER-9889 US 1996 Sell This Version

Production

Bruce Brucato - Aerial View album art Gamalon Gamalon - Aerial View (Album) MCA Records, Amherst Records US 1990 Sell This Version