Elliot Easton

Real Name:
Elliot Steinberg
Profile:
Elliot Easton (born December 18, 1953, Brooklyn, New York, USA) is an American guitarist and vocalist. He plays lead guitar and sings backing vocals for The Cars.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Elliot Easton Discography Tracks

Albums

RSG 82 Bob & Doug McKenzie / Elliot Easton Bob & Doug McKenzie / Elliot Easton - Rock Star Guest DJ(3xLP, Promo, Rad) Rolling Stone Magazine Productions RSG 82 US 1982 Sell This Version
Elliot Easton - Change No Change album art Elliot Easton Change No Change (Album) Elektra, Elektra US 1985 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Elliot Easton - (Wearing Down) Like A Wheel album art Elliot Easton (Wearing Down) Like A Wheel (Single) Elektra US 1985 Sell This Version
Elliot Easton - Shayla album art Elliot Easton Shayla (Single) Elektra US 1985 Sell This Version