Jimmy Earl

Jimmy Earl

Real Name:
James Christopher Earl
Profile:
Jimmy Earl, born 1957 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA, is an American electric bass guitarist. His first solo album entitled "Jimmy Earl" was released in 1995 on German label Hot Wire Records. Jimmy became widely known as a member of Chick Corea Elektric Band II.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a251722]

Artist

Videos (4) Edit