Nille Perned

Real Name:
Niklas Perned
Profile:
Swedish music producer, born January 29, 1968 in Helsingborg.

Perned has produced records for Kent, Broder Daniel, Tim Neu, Monkeystrikes, Busty, Incka, Johan Johansson, Whipped Cream, bob hund, Bergman Rock and The Wannadies. Received a Grammy in 1996 as "producer of the year".

He is a co-founder of the record label Ingrid.
Sites:
Variations:

Vocals

74321429822 Nille Perned - Bagsy Me album art The Wannadies The Wannadies - Bagsy Me (Album) Indolent Records, BMG Australia Limited 74321429822 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
886 9793 695 2 Nille Perned - Hymns For The Haunted album art Amanda Jenssen Amanda Jenssen - Hymns For The Haunted(CD, Album, Dig) Epic 886 9793 695 2 Sweden 2012 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Nille Perned - Love Ain't Good For You album art B-Spoon B-Spoon - Love Ain't Good For You(12", MiniAlbum) Not On Label (B-Spoon Self-released) none Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
RR 933 Nille Perned - Ugly, Filthy, Mad & Mean album art Bazooka! Bazooka! - Ugly, Filthy, Mad & Mean(CD, Single) Roligan Records RR 933 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
4509-91741-2 Nille Perned - No Problem 94 - Non-believers, Stand Back! album art Stonefunkers* Stonefunkers* - No Problem 94 - Non-believers, Stand Back! (Album) WEA 4509-91741-2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
ERCD 052 Nille Perned - International album art Blue For Two International (Remix) and 1 more… Blue For Two - International(CD, Maxi) Energy Rekords ERCD 052 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
ERCD067 Nille Perned - Earbound album art Blue For Two Solitary and 2 more… Blue For Two - Earbound(CD, Album) Energy Rekords ERCD067 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
ERCD075 Nille Perned - Christmas Song album art Blue For Two Blue For Two - Christmas Song(CD, Single) Energy Rekords ERCD075 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
DIECD002 Nille Perned - Be A Girl album art The Wannadies The Wannadies - Be A Girl (Album) Indolent Records DIECD002 UK 1994 Sell This Version
74321 26507 2 Nille Perned - Kent album art Kent (2) Kent (2) - Kent (Album) RCA, BMG 74321 26507 2 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
RRP 9406, 4509-98394-2 Nille Perned - The Talking Picture album art Electric Eskimoes Electric Eskimoes - The Talking Picture(CD, Album, Enh, "CD) Roligan Records, WEA RRP 9406, 4509-98394-2 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
74321429822 Nille Perned - Bagsy Me album art The Wannadies The Wannadies - Bagsy Me (Album) Indolent Records, BMG Australia Limited 74321429822 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
74321 35625 2 Nille Perned - Verkligen album art Kent (2) Kent (2) - Verkligen (Album) RCA Victor, BMG Sweden 74321 35625 2 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
3984-20192-9 Nille Perned - Apelsiner album art Incka* Incka* - Apelsiner(CD, Single) Bolero Records 3984-20192-9 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
RESNAP 3 Nille Perned - Skellefteå album art The Wannadies The Wannadies - Skellefteå(CD, Comp) Soap Records (2) RESNAP 3 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
3984-20180-2 Nille Perned - Nu Ännu Bättre album art Incka* Incka* - Nu Ännu Bättre(CD, Album) Bolero Records 3984-20180-2 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
GDCL-5003 Nille Perned - Alchemy album art yumiyumi* 60 Years Old and 3 more… yumiyumi* - Alchemy (Album) Gene Digital GDCL-5003 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
82876756522 Nille Perned - The Hjärta & Smärta EP album art Kent (2) Dom Som Försvann Kent (2) - The Hjärta & Smärta EP (EP) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876756522 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
88697 11585 2 Nille Perned - Box 1991-2008 album art Kent (2) Dom Som Försvann Kent (2) - Box 1991-2008(7xCD, Album, RE + 2xCD, Comp, RE + CD, EP, RE + Bo) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697 11585 2 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
ÖGLALP0-02, BOR-ÖGLALP0-02 Nille Perned - När Dom Dumma Har Fest album art Commando M. Pigg Commando M. Pigg - När Dom Dumma Har Fest(LP, Album, Ltd) Ögla Records, Bonnier Music Sweden AB ÖGLALP0-02, BOR-ÖGLALP0-02 Sweden 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

RA 9139 2 Nille Perned - Search & Enjoy album art Blue For Two Sweet Nothing (as Perned) Blue For Two - Search & Enjoy (Album) Radium 226.05 RA 9139 2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
DIECD002 Nille Perned - Be A Girl album art The Wannadies The Wannadies - Be A Girl (Album) Indolent Records DIECD002 UK 1994 Sell This Version
74321 35625 2 Nille Perned - Verkligen album art Kent (2) Kent (2) - Verkligen (Album) RCA Victor, BMG Sweden 74321 35625 2 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
PIN 9601 Nille Perned - Sommaren Är Hemsk album art Incka* Incka* - Sommaren Är Hemsk(CD, Single) Pineapple (7) PIN 9601 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
3984-20192-9 Nille Perned - Apelsiner album art Incka* I En Etta Eller Tvåa Eller Hemma Hos Nån Incka* - Apelsiner(CD, Single) Bolero Records 3984-20192-9 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version