Neil Christian (2)

Neil Christian (2)

Real Name:
Christopher Tidmarsh
Profile:
English singer, who had a solo hit single in 1966 with the song "That's Nice". He remains, however, a one-hit wonder, his follow-up singles never reached the charts.
Born: February 4th, 1943, Hoxton, East London, England.
Died: January 4th, 2010.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Neil Christian (2) Discography

Singles & EPs

Neil Christian (2) The Road To Love (Single) Columbia UK 1962 Sell This Version
Neil Christian (2) Two At A Time (Single) Strike (2) Spain 1966 Sell This Version
Neil Christian (2) That's Nice (Single) Vogue Schallplatten, Strike (2) Germany 1966 Sell This Version
231 161 M Neil Christian (2) That's Nice(7", EP) Riviera (3) 231 161 M France 1966 Sell This Version
121071 Neil Christian (2) C'est Bon(7", Single) Riviera (3) 121071 France 1966 Sell This Version
Neil Christian (2) You’re All Things Bright And Beautiful (Single) Pye Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
DV 14685 Neil Christian (2) Bit By Bit / Let Me Hear You Laugh(7", Single) Vogue Schallplatten DV 14685 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
PAT 54005 Neil Christian (2) You're All Things Bright And Beautiful(7", EP) Pye Records PAT 54005 Portugal 1967 Sell This Version
DV 14616 Neil Christian (2) Baby In Love (Two At A Time)(7", Single) Vogue Schallplatten DV 14616 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
DV 14744 Neil Christian (2) My Baby's Left Me / Yakity Yak(7", Single) Vogue Schallplatten DV 14744 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
M 25177 Neil Christian And His Crusaders* Happy Go Lucky)(7", Single) Metronome M 25177 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
M 25132 Neil Christian (2) Molly Melone (The Mulberry Tree)(7", Single) Metronome M 25132 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Neil Christian (2) She's Got The Power (Single) Satril Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
45147 Neil Christian (2) / Don Fardon Neil Christian (2) / Don Fardon - That's Nice / Indian Reservation(7") BR Music 45147 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version

Compilations

Neil Christian (2) That's Nice (Comp) Repertoire Records Germany 1992 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit