J-P Virtanen

J-P Virtanen

Real Name:
Jukka-Pekka Virtanen
Profile:
Finnish keyboard player born on April 17, 1966.
In Groups:
Variations:

J-P Virtanen Discography

Vocals

ALRCD 042 Mikko Alatalo Mikko Alatalo - Maailma Tarvii Duunaria - Kantri 3 / Kantri 1-2 Parhaat(2xCD, Album, Comp) ALR-Music ALRCD 042 Finland 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

BULL 1001 The Bullworkers The Bullworkers - Ritmos Tropicales(12", EP) Bulltone BULL 1001 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
Hot Shots Hot Shots - Showtime (Album) Bulltone Finland 1990 Sell This Version
Cool Sheiks Cool Sheiks - Cool Sheiks Bulltone Finland 1991 Sell This Version
Mikko Kuustonen Mikko Kuustonen - Musta Jalokivi (Album) Epic, Epic, Epic Finland 1991 Sell This Version
EPC 657745 7, 657745 7 Mikko Kuustonen Jään Sisälle Mikko Kuustonen - Tunnen Tämän Ikävän(7", Single) Epic, Epic EPC 657745 7, 657745 7 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
EPC 657519 7, 657519 7 Mikko Kuustonen Tänä Yönä (Tulee Talvi) Mikko Kuustonen - Kaktusviinaa(7", Single) Epic, Epic EPC 657519 7, 657519 7 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
Mikko Kuustonen Allison and 2 more… Mikko Kuustonen - Hopealanka (Maxi, Single) Epic, Epic Finland 1992 Sell This Version
658259 2 Mikko Kuustonen Mikko Kuustonen - Abrakadabra(CD, Maxi) Epic 658259 2 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
EPC 472145 2, 472145 2 Mikko Kuustonen Lasihelmistä Äiti Maa and 10 more… Mikko Kuustonen - Abrakadabra(CD, Album) Epic, Epic EPC 472145 2, 472145 2 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
Radio-Orkesteri Putkimiehet Radio-Orkesteri Putkimiehet - Matkan Varrelta – Junnu Vainion Lauluja Radio Mafia Musiikkituotanto, AXR Finland 1993 Sell This Version
474737 2 Eero Raittinen Eero Raittinen - Vielä Vähän Aikaa (CD, Album) Epic 474737 2 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
EPC 659627, EPC 65962 7 Eero Raittinen Eero Raittinen - Miss On Mun Taivas(7", Single) Epic, Epic EPC 659627, EPC 65962 7 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
Pro CD 013 JP's Organ Trio JP's Organ Trio - Micro Jazz Groove (Let's Get Organ-ized)(CD, Album) Profile Records (2) Pro CD 013 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
AMFCD 2011 Timo Kiiskinen Timo Kiiskinen - Vieraat Maat(CD, Album) Amigo AMFCD 2011 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
FGCD 4072 Lea Laven Lea Laven - Vie(CD, Album) Flamingo FGCD 4072 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
Various Various - Saa Uskaltaa / Eteenpäin - Vorwärts! (Album) YLE Radiomafia Finland 1994 Sell This Version
COL 660964 1, 660964 1 Mikko Kuustonen Duet With Maarit Hurmerinta* Asiaan Anita and 1 more… Mikko Kuustonen Duet With Maarit Hurmerinta* - Kultainen Sydän Ja Palava Mieli(CD, Single) Columbia, Columbia COL 660964 1, 660964 1 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
475824 2, COL 475824 2 Mikko Kuustonen Mikko Kuustonen - Aurora(CD, Album) Columbia, Columbia 475824 2, COL 475824 2 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
Essi Wuorela Essi Wuorela - Mitä Tarkoittaa Rakas (Album) Fazer Musiikki Oy Finland 1994 Sell This Version
Pave Maijanen Pave Maijanen - Sirkus Saapuu Tivoliin (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone Finland 1994 Sell This Version
Mikko Kuustonen Mikko Kuustonen - Kuume / Aurora (Single) Columbia, Columbia Finland 1994 Sell This Version
Mikko Kuustonen Mikko Kuustonen - Valon Valtakunta (Album) Columbia Finland 1994 Sell This Version
COL 660239 2 , 660239 2 Mikko Kuustonen Neljä Timanttia and 1 more… Mikko Kuustonen - Taikuri(CD, Maxi) Columbia, Columbia COL 660239 2 , 660239 2 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
JUPCD 6 Timo Kiiskinen Ja Soivat Kivet Timo Kiiskinen Ja Soivat Kivet - Timo Kiiskinen Ja Soivat Kivet(CD, Album) Amigo, Jupiter JUPCD 6 Finland 1994 Sell This Version