Peter Steele

Peter Steele

Real Name:
Petrus Thomas Ratajczyk
Profile:
January 4, 1962, Brooklyn, New York - April 14, 2010

Petrus Thomas Ratajczyk, better known by his stage name Peter Steele, was the lead singer, bassist, and composer for the gothic metal band Type O Negative.

Peter Steele died of heart failure on April 14, 2010 at the age of 48.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Peter Steele Discography

Albums

Various Go To Sleep and 1 more… Various - Songs Of The Witchblade (Album, Single) DreamWorks Records US 1998 Sell This Version

Compilations

HNHCD016 Various Message Type O Negative Various - Hard N' Heavy Vol. 16(CD, Comp) Hard N' Heavy HNHCD016 France 1999 Sell This Version
SPV 98880 2CD Doro Descent Doro - Calling The Wild / Fight(Box, Comp + CD, Album + CD, Album) Steamhammer SPV 98880 2CD Germany 2008 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

nagyphilip

nagyphilip

November 20, 2016
RIP you jolly Green Giant. What a voice you had!

Videos (1) Edit