Rayburn Anthony

Real Name:
Rayburn Thomas Anthony
Profile:
Rockabilly singer and songwriter, born 1937 in Humboldt, Tennessee.
Died : April 21, 2018 Jackson, Tennessee, United States
Sites:
Variations:
[a2518223]

Artist

Albums

AA 6018 Rayburn Anthony - Audiograph Alive album art Rayburn Anthony Audiograph Alive(LP) Audiograph AA 6018 US 1982 Sell This Version
AG7775 Rayburn Anthony - Dance Floor Crystal Ball album art Rayburn Anthony Dance Floor Crystal Ball(LP, Album) Audiograph AG7775 US 1982 Sell This Version
CMCD 301 Rayburn Anthony - Country Music Fan album art Rayburn Anthony Country Music Fan(CD, Album) CMC Country CMCD 301 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
CMCD 603 Rayburn Anthony - By The Way album art Rayburn Anthony By The Way(CD, Album) CMC Country CMCD 603 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
1020086-2 Rayburn Anthony - Jackson Was Jumpin' album art Rayburn Anthony Jackson Was Jumpin'(CD, Album) Vampirella Music 1020086-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
RBR 5626 Rayburn Anthony - My Baby's Car Crazy album art Rayburn Anthony My Baby's Car Crazy(CD, Album) Rhythm Bomb Records RBR 5626 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
RBR 5654 Rayburn Anthony - Big Bad City album art Rayburn Anthony Big Bad City(CD, Album) Rhythm Bomb Records RBR 5654 UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Rayburn Anthony - Rockabilly Highway - After 50 Plus Years Still Rockin' album art Rayburn Anthony, Carl Mann, W.S. Holland Rayburn Anthony, Carl Mann, W.S. Holland - Rockabilly Highway - After 50 Plus Years Still Rockin'(CD, Album) Lambuth University none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Rayburn Anthony - Redneck Crowd album art Rayburn Anthony Redneck Crowd(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2013 Sell This Version
1301, JL CD 1301 Carl Mann & Rayburn Anthony Carl Mann & Rayburn Anthony - (The Legends From Jackson Tennessee) Cruisin' Around With Carl Mann & Rayburn Anthony(CD, Album) JL Records (7), JL Records (7) 1301, JL CD 1301 Scandinavia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Rayburn Anthony - Alice Blue Gown / St. Louis Blues album art Ray B. Anthony* Alice Blue Gown / St. Louis Blues (Single) Sun (9) US 1959 Sell This Version
Rayburn Anthony - Whose Gonna Shoe Your Pretty Little Feet / There's No Tomorrow album art Rayburn Anthony Whose Gonna Shoe Your Pretty Little Feet / There's No Tomorrow (Single) Sun (9) Belgium 1960 Sell This Version
Rayburn Anthony - How Well I Know / Big Dream album art Rayburn Anthony How Well I Know / Big Dream (Single) Sun (9) US 1962 Sell This Version
ST 293 Rayburn Anthony - I'm Gonna Make You Love Me album art Joyce Reynolds And Rayburn Anthony Joyce Reynolds And Rayburn Anthony - I'm Gonna Make You Love Me(7", Promo) Stop Records (3) ST 293 US 1969 Sell This Version
Rayburn Anthony - Stand By Your Man album art Ray Anthony* Stand By Your Man (Single) Ranwood US 1970 Sell This Version
SV 905 Rayburn Anthony - Walking Tall / She Just Laid The Lovin' Right On Me album art Rayburn Anthony Walking Tall / She Just Laid The Lovin' Right On Me(7", Promo) Seventy Seven Records SV 905 US 1974 Sell This Version
PD 14346 Rayburn Anthony Crazy Again(7", Single) Polydor PD 14346 US 1976 Sell This Version
PD 14367, 2066 762 Rayburn Anthony - If You Don't Like Hank Williams album art Rayburn Anthony If You Don't Like Hank Williams(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Polydor, Polydor PD 14367, 2066 762 US 1976 Sell This Version
PD 14457 Rayburn Anthony - This Time Marie album art Rayburn Anthony This Time Marie(7", Single) Polydor PD 14457 US 1976 Sell This Version
Rayburn Anthony - Hold Me album art Rayburn Anthony Hold Me (Single) Polydor US 1977 Sell This Version
Rayburn Anthony - Lonely Eyes album art Rayburn Anthony Lonely Eyes (Single) Polydor US 1977 Sell This Version
PD 14423 Rayburn Anthony - She Keeps Hangin' On album art Rayburn Anthony She Keeps Hangin' On(7", Single) Polydor PD 14423 US 1977 Sell This Version
55053 Rayburn Anthony - Shadows Of Love album art Rayburn Anthony Shadows Of Love(7", Single) Mercury 55053 US 1978 Sell This Version
2-55438 Rayburn Anthony - The Wild Side Of Life album art Rayburn Anthony with Kitty Wells Rayburn Anthony with Kitty Wells - The Wild Side Of Life(7") Mercury 2-55438 US 1979 Sell This Version
55063 Rayburn Anthony - It Won't Go Away album art Rayburn Anthony It Won't Go Away(7", Mono, Promo) Mercury 55063 US 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit