Carl Perkins

Real Name:
Carl Lee Perkins
Profile:
Carl Perkins (born April 9, 1932, Tiptonville, Tennessee, USA - died January 19, 1998, Jackson, Tennessee, USA) was an American rockabilly musician and songwriter, nicknamed "the King of Rockabilly".

He was inducted into the Rock and Roll, the Rockabilly, and the Nashville Songwriters Halls of Fame; and was a Grammy Hall of Fame Award recipient.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Carl Perkins Discography Tracks

Albums

Carl Perkins - Dance Album Of Carl Perkins album art Carl Perkins Dance Album Of Carl Perkins (Album, Comp) Sun (9), Sun (9) Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Carl Perkins - Whole Lotta Shakin' album art Carl Perkins Whole Lotta Shakin' (Album, Comp) Columbia Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Carl Perkins - Country Boy's Dream album art Carl Perkins Country Boy's Dream (Album) Dollie Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Carl Perkins - Carl Perkins' Greatest Hits album art Carl Perkins Carl Perkins' Greatest Hits (Album, Comp) Columbia US 1969 Sell This Version
CS 9931 Carl Perkins - On Top album art Carl Perkins On Top(LP) Columbia CS 9931 US 1969 Sell This Version
Carl Perkins - Boppin' The Blues album art Carl Perkins And NRBQ Carl Perkins And NRBQ - Boppin' The Blues (Album) Columbia UK 1970 Sell This Version
Carl Perkins - Little Fauss And Big Halsy (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Johnny Cash / Carl Perkins Johnny Cash / Carl Perkins - Little Fauss And Big Halsy (Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album) Columbia Masterworks Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Carl Perkins - My Kind Of Country album art Carl Perkins My Kind Of Country (Album) Mercury US 1973 Sell This Version
DEMAND 0015 Carl Perkins - Mr. Country Rock album art Carl Perkins Mr. Country Rock(LP) Demand DEMAND 0015 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
Carl Perkins - Ol' Blue Suede's Back album art Carl Perkins Ol' Blue Suede's Back (Album) Jet Records Australia 1978 Sell This Version
UAGF 30146 Carl Perkins Ol' Blue Suede's Back(LP, Album) United Artists Music And Records Group, Inc. UAGF 30146 France 1978 Sell This Version
LP 505 Carl Perkins - From Jackson Tennessee To All My Friends album art Carl Perkins From Jackson Tennessee To All My Friends(LP) Lake County Records LP 505 Switzerland 1978 Sell This Version
Carl Perkins - Trio + album art Jerry Lee Lewis, Charlie Rich, Carl Perkins Jerry Lee Lewis, Charlie Rich, Carl Perkins - Trio + (Album) Sun (9) Germany 1979 Sell This Version
AW 14164 Carl Perkins - Country Soul album art Carl Perkins Country Soul(LP, Album) Koala (3) AW 14164 US 1979 Sell This Version
AW 14137 Carl Perkins - Rock 'N Gospel album art Carl Perkins Rock 'N Gospel(LP, Album) Koala (3) AW 14137 US 1979 Sell This Version
AW 14144 Carl Perkins - Sing A Song With Me ... album art Carl Perkins Sing A Song With Me ...(LP, Album) Koala (3) AW 14144 US 1979 Sell This Version
AW 14174 Carl Perkins - Cane Creek Glory Church album art Carl Perkins Cane Creek Glory Church(LP, Album) Koala (3) AW 14174 US 1979 Sell This Version
A.G. 8118, AG 8118 Carl Perkins - Country Soul album art Carl Perkins Country Soul(LP, Album) Charvan, Charvan Records A.G. 8118, AG 8118 US 1981 Sell This Version
Carl Perkins - The Survivors album art Johnny Cash, Jerry Lee Lewis And Carl Perkins Johnny Cash, Jerry Lee Lewis And Carl Perkins - The Survivors (Album) Columbia Canada 1982 Sell This Version
TLA-50135 Carl Perkins - Born to Boogie album art Carl Perkins Born to Boogie(LP) O'Hara Records TLA-50135 US 1982 Sell This Version
TLA-50165 Carl Perkins - This Ole House album art Carl Perkins This Ole House(LP) CPG Records TLA-50165 US 1982 Sell This Version
SN-7169 Carl Perkins - Presenting Carl Perkins album art Carl Perkins Presenting Carl Perkins(LP) Accord (2) SN-7169 US 1982 Sell This Version
CRT 101 Carl Perkins - Carl Perkins album art Carl Perkins Carl Perkins(2xCass) Cambra CRT 101 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Carl Perkins - The Heart And Soul Of Carl Perkins album art Carl Perkins The Heart And Soul Of Carl Perkins Allegiance US 1983 Sell This Version
WW4 5139 Carl Perkins Rock 'N' Roll Party(Cass) Warwick Records WW4 5139 UK 1984 Sell This Version