Carl Perkins

Real Name:
Carl Lee Perkins
Profile:
Carl Perkins (born April 9, 1932, Tiptonville, Tennessee, USA - died January 19, 1998, Jackson, Tennessee, USA) was an American rockabilly musician and songwriter, nicknamed "the King of Rockabilly".

He was inducted into the Rock and Roll, the Rockabilly, and the Nashville Songwriters Halls of Fame; and was a Grammy Hall of Fame Award recipient.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

V-1611 Carl Perkins - Dance Album Of Carl Perkins album art Carl Perkins Dance Album Of Carl Perkins (Album, Comp) Sun (9), Sun (9) V-1611 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
CL 1234 Carl Perkins - Whole Lotta Shakin' album art Carl Perkins Whole Lotta Shakin' (Album, Comp) Columbia CL 1234 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
T-91428 Carl Perkins - Country Boy's Dream album art Carl Perkins Country Boy's Dream (Album) Dollie Records T-91428 US 1967 Sell This Version
CS 9931 Carl Perkins - On Top album art Carl Perkins On Top (Album) Columbia CS 9931 US 1969 Sell This Version
KH 31792 Carl Perkins - Carl Perkins' Greatest Hits album art Carl Perkins Carl Perkins' Greatest Hits (Album) Columbia KH 31792 US 1969 Sell This Version
S 30385 Carl Perkins - Little Fauss And Big Halsy album art Johnny Cash With Carl Perkins And The Tennessee Three Johnny Cash With Carl Perkins And The Tennessee Three - Little Fauss And Big Halsy (Album) Columbia Masterworks S 30385 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
63826 Carl Perkins - Boppin' The Blues album art Carl Perkins And NRBQ Carl Perkins And NRBQ - Boppin' The Blues (Album) Columbia 63826 UK 1970 Sell This Version
SRM-1-691 Carl Perkins - My Kind Of Country album art Carl Perkins My Kind Of Country (Album) Mercury SRM-1-691 US 1973 Sell This Version
DEMAND 0015 Carl Perkins - Mr. Country Rock album art Carl Perkins Mr. Country Rock(LP) Demand DEMAND 0015 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
L 36507 Carl Perkins - Ol' Blue Suede's Back album art Carl Perkins Ol' Blue Suede's Back (Album) Jet Records, Jet Records L 36507 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
LP 505 Carl Perkins - From Jackson Tennessee To All My Friends album art Carl Perkins From Jackson Tennessee To All My Friends(LP) Lake County Records LP 505 Switzerland 1978 Sell This Version
SUN 1018 Carl Perkins - Trio + album art Jerry Lee Lewis / Charlie Rich / Carl Perkins Jerry Lee Lewis / Charlie Rich / Carl Perkins - Trio + (Album) Sun (9) SUN 1018 US 1979 Sell This Version
AW 14164 Carl Perkins - Country Soul album art Carl Perkins Country Soul(LP, Album) Koala (3) AW 14164 US 1979 Sell This Version
AW 14137 Carl Perkins - Rock 'N Gospel album art Carl Perkins Rock 'N Gospel(LP, Album) Koala (3) AW 14137 US 1979 Sell This Version
AW 14144 Carl Perkins - Sing A Song With Me ... album art Carl Perkins, Arthur Alexander Carl Perkins, Arthur Alexander - Sing A Song With Me ...(LP, Album) Koala (3) AW 14144 US 1979 Sell This Version
AW 14174 Carl Perkins - Cane Creek Glory Church album art Carl Perkins Cane Creek Glory Church(LP, Album) Koala (3) AW 14174 US 1979 Sell This Version
A.G. 8118, AG 8118 Carl Perkins - Country Soul album art Carl Perkins Country Soul(LP, Album) Charvan, Charvan Records A.G. 8118, AG 8118 US 1981 Sell This Version
SLP-002 Carl Perkins - Live At Austin City Limits album art Carl Perkins And The C.P. Express Carl Perkins And The C.P. Express - Live At Austin City Limits(LP, Album) Suede Record Company SLP-002 US 1981 Sell This Version
SM 3996 Carl Perkins - Vol.2 Goin' Back To Memphis album art Carl Perkins Vol.2 Goin' Back To Memphis (Comp, Album) International Joker Production SM 3996 Portugal 1982 Sell This Version
CFCT 37961 Carl Perkins - The Survivors album art Johnny Cash, Jerry Lee Lewis And Carl Perkins Johnny Cash, Jerry Lee Lewis And Carl Perkins - The Survivors (Album) Columbia CFCT 37961 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
TLA-50135 Carl Perkins - Born to Boogie album art Carl Perkins Born to Boogie(LP) O'Hara Records TLA-50135 US 1982 Sell This Version
TLA-50165 Carl Perkins - This Ole House album art Carl Perkins This Ole House(LP) CPG Records TLA-50165 US 1982 Sell This Version
MC 3995 Carl Perkins - Vol.1 "Every Road" album art Carl Perkins Vol.1 "Every Road"(Cass) Joker (2), International Joker Production MC 3995 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
SN-7169 Carl Perkins - Presenting Carl Perkins album art Carl Perkins Presenting Carl Perkins(LP) Accord (2) SN-7169 US 1982 Sell This Version
AV5001 Carl Perkins - The Heart And Soul Of Carl Perkins album art Carl Perkins The Heart And Soul Of Carl Perkins Allegiance AV5001 US 1983 Sell This Version