Rod Brasfield

Rod Brasfield

Real Name:
Rodney Leon Brasfield
Profile:
American comedian, born 22 August 1910, died 12 September 1958.
[a2519313]

Artist

Rod Brasfield Discography Tracks

Albums

Various On Stage Various - The Country Music Memorial Album (Comp) London Records Canada 1963 Sell This Version
SLP-268 Cowboy Copas Cowboy Copas And Rod Brasfield On Stage Cowboy Copas - Cowboy Copas And His Friends(LP, Mono) Starday Records SLP-268 US 1964 Sell This Version
HA-B 8076 Various Comedy Various - The Country Hall Of Fame Vol One(LP, Mono) American Series (2) HA-B 8076 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Various On Stage With Rod Brasfield And Cowboy Copas (Comedy) Various - The Country Music Hall Of Fame - Volume II (Comp, Album) Starday Records, Starday Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Various Rod’s Trip To Chicago Part 2 and 1 more… Various - 15 Favorites -- 8 All Time Greats (Comp) Hickory Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Various Sequence From The Country Music Hall Of Fame Various - Cavalcade Of Country Comedy And Rural Humor (Album, Comp) Starday Records, Starday Records US 1963 Sell This Version
314-546 466-2 Hank Williams Comedy With Hank Williams And Rod Brasfield Hank Williams - Live At The Grand Ole Opry(2xCD, Comp) Mercury 314-546 466-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
SLP 9-451 Various On Stage With Copas Various - Country Music Memorial(2xLP, Comp) Starday Recording And Publishing Co., Inc. SLP 9-451 US Unknown Sell This Version