Eloe Omoe

Real Name:
Leroy Taylor
Profile:
Reed player (clarinet, bassoon, oboe) with the Sun Ra Arkestra from 1970 to 1989. Born in 1949, died in 1989.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Eloe Omoe Discography Tracks

Vocals

GY 24/25 Eloe Omoe - What Planet Is This? album art Sun Ra And His Space Arkestra* Sun Ra And His Space Arkestra* - What Planet Is This?(2xCD, Album) Golden Years Of New Jazz GY 24/25 UK 2006 Sell This Version
0304 Eloe Omoe - Dance Of The Living Image album art Sun Ra Sun Ra - Dance Of The Living Image(2xCD, Album) Transparency 0304 US 2007 Sell This Version
0310 Eloe Omoe - Live At The Horseshoe Tavern, Toronto 1978 album art Sun Ra Sun Ra - Live At The Horseshoe Tavern, Toronto 1978(10xCDr + Box, Ltd, Num) Transparency 0310 US 2008 Sell This Version
ARTYARDCD008 Eloe Omoe - Horizon album art Sun Ra And His Solar Arkestra* Sun Ra And His Solar Arkestra* - Horizon(CD, Album, RE) Art Yard ARTYARDCD008 UK 2008 Sell This Version
ARTYARDCD009 Eloe Omoe - Nidhamu + Dark Myth Equation Visitation album art Sun Ra And His Myth Science Solar Arkestra* Sun Ra And His Myth Science Solar Arkestra* - Nidhamu + Dark Myth Equation Visitation(CD, Comp, RM) Art Yard ARTYARDCD009 UK 2008 Sell This Version
GY 29 Eloe Omoe - Live In Cleveland album art Sun Ra Sun Ra - Live In Cleveland(CD, Album, RM) Golden Years Of New Jazz GY 29 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Eloe Omoe - Singles (The Definitive 45's Collection 1952–1991) album art Sun Ra On Jupiter / Cosmo Drama (Prophetika 1) Sun Ra - Singles (The Definitive 45's Collection 1952–1991) (Album, Comp) Strut, Art Yard UK 2016 Sell This Version
STRUT149LP, 149LP Eloe Omoe -  Singles Volume 2: The Definitive 45s Collection 1962-1991  album art Sun Ra Sun Ra - Singles Volume 2: The Definitive 45s Collection 1962-1991 (3xLP, Comp) Strut, Art Yard STRUT149LP, 149LP USA & Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Eloe Omoe - Universe In Blue album art Sun Ra And His Blue Universe Arkestra* Sun Ra And His Blue Universe Arkestra* - Universe In Blue (Album) El Saturn Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Eloe Omoe - Nidhamu (Live In Egypt Vol. II) album art Sun Ra And His Astro-Intergalactic-Infinity-Arkestra* Sun Ra And His Astro-Intergalactic-Infinity-Arkestra* - Nidhamu (Live In Egypt Vol. II) (Album) Thoth Intergalactic US 1972 Sell This Version
Eloe Omoe - Astro Black album art Sun Ra Sun Ra - Astro Black (Album) Impulse! France 1973 Sell This Version
Eloe Omoe - Space Is The Place album art Sun Ra Rocket Number Nine and 2 more… Sun Ra - Space Is The Place (Album) Blue Thumb Records France 1973 Sell This Version
Eloe Omoe - Live In Paris At The "Gibus" album art Sun Ra Sun Ra - Live In Paris At The "Gibus" (Album) Atlantic France 1973 Sell This Version
Eloe Omoe - Discipline 27-II album art Sun Ra And His Astro Intergalactic Infinity Arkestra* Sun Ra And His Astro Intergalactic Infinity Arkestra* - Discipline 27-II (Album) El Saturn Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Eloe Omoe - Cosmos album art Sun Ra Sun Ra - Cosmos (Album) Cobra, Cobra France 1976 Sell This Version
Eloe Omoe - Live At Montreux album art Sun Ra & His Cosmo Swing Arkestra* Sun Ra & His Cosmo Swing Arkestra* - Live At Montreux (Album) Saturn Research US 1976 Sell This Version
Eloe Omoe - Lanquidity album art Sun Ra Sun Ra - Lanquidity (Album) Philly Jazz US 1978 Sell This Version
Eloe Omoe - Sleeping Beauty album art Sun Ra And His Arkestra* Sun Ra And His Arkestra* - Sleeping Beauty (Album) El Saturn Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Eloe Omoe - The Other Side Of The Sun album art Sun Ra And His Arkestra* Sun Ra And His Arkestra* - The Other Side Of The Sun (Album) Sweet Earth Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Eloe Omoe - Strange Celestial Road album art Sun Ra Sun Ra - Strange Celestial Road (Album) Rounder Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Eloe Omoe - Oblique Parallax album art Sun Ra Sun Ra - Oblique Parallax (Album) El Saturn Records US 1981 Sell This Version
CM 108 Eloe Omoe - Live At "Praxis ´84" Vol.I album art The Sun Ra Arkestra The Sun Ra Arkestra - Live At "Praxis ´84" Vol.I(LP, Album) Praxis (2) CM 108 Greece 1984 Sell This Version
CM 109 Eloe Omoe - Live At "Praxis ´84" Vol.II album art The Sun Ra Arkestra The Sun Ra Arkestra - Live At "Praxis ´84" Vol.II(LP, Album) Praxis (2) CM 109 Greece 1984 Sell This Version
CM 110 Eloe Omoe - Live At "Praxis ´84" Vol.III album art The Sun Ra Arkestra The Sun Ra Arkestra - Live At "Praxis ´84" Vol.III(LP, Album) Praxis (2) CM 110 Greece 1984 Sell This Version
Eloe Omoe - Outer Reach Intensity-Energy (Stars That Shine Darkly, Vol. 2) album art Sun Ra Sun Ra - Outer Reach Intensity-Energy (Stars That Shine Darkly, Vol. 2) (Album) El Saturn Records US 1985 Sell This Version