James Walton (2)

James Walton (2)

Real Name:
James Douglas Walton
Profile:
AKA Little Daddy Walton.

Blues singer and Harmonicist.

Born December 31, 1922, Grand Lake, Chico County
Died December 11. 2000, Detroit, Michigan.
[a2520307]

Artist

James Walton (2) Discography Tracks

Compilations

RR. 120 Various Leaving Blues and 1 more… Various - A Fortune Of Blues Vol. 2(CD, Comp) Regency (2) RR. 120 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
CDCHD 1121 Various Eva Lee and 1 more… Various - Battle Of Hastings Street - Raw Detroit Blues And R&B From Joe's Record Shop 1949-1954(CD, Comp) Ace CDCHD 1121 UK 2006 Sell This Version
ST318 Various Miss Jesse James Various - Stompin' 18 - 25 Country Blues Pounders!(CD, Album, Comp) Stompin' ST318 US Unknown Sell This Version