Akh Tal Ebah

Akh Tal Ebah

Real Name:
Douglas E. Williams
Profile:
Trumpet player with the Sun Ra Arkestra from 1969 to 1977.

On Thanksgiving Day, 1977, while the Arkestra was playing the Jazz Showcase in Chicago, he attempted suicide. Ebah died in 1979 or 1980.
In Groups:
Variations:

Akh Tal Ebah Discography Tracks

Compilations

ED-354 Sun Ra And His Arkestra* I Am Gonna Unmask The Batman (as Ebah) Sun Ra And His Arkestra* - Rocket Ship Rock(LP, Comp) Norton Records (2) ED-354 US 2009 Sell This Version