Don Dixon

Real Name:
Donald Allen Dixon
Profile:
American singer / songwriter, producer and musician (bass), born December 13, 1950 in Lancaster, South Carolina. He is married to Marti Jones.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

FIEND 60 Don Dixon - Most Of The Girls Like To Dance But Only Some Of The Boys Like To album art Don Dixon Most Of The Girls Like To Dance But Only Some Of The Boys Like To (Album) Demon Records FIEND 60 UK 1985 Sell This Version
ST 573243 Don Dixon - Romeo At Juilliard album art Don Dixon Romeo At Juilliard (Album) Enigma Records (3) ST 573243 US 1987 Sell This Version
7 72296-2 Don Dixon - Chi-Town Budget Show album art Don Dixon Chi-Town Budget Show (Album) Restless Records 7 72296-2 US 1988 Sell This Version
3356-1 Don Dixon - E-E-E album art Don Dixon E-E-E (Album) Enigma Records (3) 3356-1 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
SH-CD-5501, SHCD 5501 Don Dixon - Romantic Depressive album art Don Dixon Romantic Depressive(CD, Album) Sugar Hill Records (2), Sugar Hill Records (2) SH-CD-5501, SHCD 5501 US 1995 Sell This Version
SHCD-8503 Don Dixon - King Mackerel & The Blues Are Running (Songs And Stories Of The Carolina Coast) album art Don Dixon, Bland Simpson & Jim Wann Don Dixon, Bland Simpson & Jim Wann - King Mackerel & The Blues Are Running (Songs And Stories Of The Carolina Coast)(CD, Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SHCD-8503 US 1996 Sell This Version
262 Don Dixon - The Invisible Man album art Don Dixon The Invisible Man(CD, Album) Gadfly Records, Inc. 262 US 2000 Sell This Version
125-012 Don Dixon - The Entire Combustible World In One Small Room album art Don Dixon The Entire Combustible World In One Small Room(CD, Album, Dig) 125 Records 125-012 US 2006 Sell This Version
B0115IF9QK Don Dixon - Lucky Stars New Lullabies For Old Souls album art Don Dixon, Marti Jones Don Dixon, Marti Jones - Lucky Stars New Lullabies For Old Souls(Dig) Dixon Archival Remnants B0115IF9QK 2008
012 Don Dixon - The Nu-Look album art Don Dixon & The Jump Rabbits Don Dixon & The Jump Rabbits - The Nu-Look(CD, Album) Dixon Archival Remnants 012 US 2008 Sell This Version
015 Don Dixon - Living Stereo album art Marti Jones & Don Dixon Marti Jones & Don Dixon - Living Stereo(CD, Album, Dig) Dixon Archival Remnants 015 US 2011 Sell This Version
D.A.R 016 Don Dixon - High & Filthy & Borderline album art Don Dixon High & Filthy & Borderline(CD, Album) Dixon Archival Remnants D.A.R 016 US 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MRCS 2116 Don Dixon - Girls L T.D. album art Don Dixon Girls L T.D. (Single) Mega Rock MRCS 2116 Scandinavia 1986 Sell This Version
MRCS 2170 Don Dixon - Heart In A Box album art Don Dixon Heart In A Box (Single) Mega Records MRCS 2170 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
MRCS 2219 Don Dixon - Swallowing Pride album art Don Dixon Swallowing Pride (Single) Mega Records MRCS 2219 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
EPRO-019 Don Dixon - Praying Mantis album art Don Dixon Praying Mantis (Single) Demon Records, Demon Records EPRO-019 US 1985 Sell This Version
MRCS 2111 Don Dixon - Southside Girl album art Don Dixon Southside Girl (Single) Mega Records MRCS 2111 Denmark 1986 Sell This Version
B-75012 Don Dixon - Your Sister Told Me album art Don Dixon Your Sister Told Me (Single) Enigma Canada B-75012 US 1987 Sell This Version
MRCS 2282 Don Dixon - Your Sister Told Me album art Don Dixon Your Sister Told Me(7", Single) Mega Records MRCS 2282 Scandinavia 1988 Sell This Version
DD-1 Don Dixon - Gimme Little Sign album art Don Dixon Gimme Little Sign(7", Single) Enigma Records (3) DD-1 Scandinavia 1989 Sell This Version
EPRO-248 Don Dixon - Oh Cheap Chatter (Why Don't I Seem Like A Man To You?) album art Don Dixon Oh Cheap Chatter (Why Don't I Seem Like A Man To You?)(CD, Single, Promo) Enigma Records (3) EPRO-248 US 1989 Sell This Version
EPRO-226 Don Dixon - Bad Reputation album art Don Dixon Bad Reputation(CD, Single, Promo) Enigma Records (3) EPRO-226 US 1989 Sell This Version
EPRO-284 Don Dixon - Gimme Little Sign album art Don Dixon with Marti Jones Don Dixon with Marti Jones - Gimme Little Sign(CD, Single, Promo) Enigma Records (3) EPRO-284 1990 Sell This Version

Compilations

7 72584-2 Don Dixon - (If) I'm A Ham, Well You're A Sausage - The Don Dixon Collection album art Don Dixon (If) I'm A Ham, Well You're A Sausage - The Don Dixon Collection (Comp) Restless Records 7 72584-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
009 Don Dixon - Notepad #38 album art Don Dixon Notepad #38(CD, Comp) Dixon Archival Remnants 009 US 2001 Sell This Version