Steve Earle

Real Name:
Stephen Fain Earle
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, born 17 January 1955 at Fort Monroe in Hampton, Virginia, USA. He married Allison Moorer in 2005 and divorced her in the mid 2010's. He is the older brother of Stacey Earle.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MCAD-5713 Steve Earle - Guitar Town album art Steve Earle Guitar Town (Album) MCA Records MCAD-5713 US 1986 Sell This Version
FE 39226 Steve Earle - Early Tracks album art Steve Earle Early Tracks (Album, Comp) Epic FE 39226 New Zealand 1987 Sell This Version
January 17, 1987 Steve Earle - The American Eagle Cross Country Music Show album art Steve Earle / T. Graham Brown Steve Earle / T. Graham Brown - The American Eagle Cross Country Music Show(3xLP, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting January 17, 1987 US 1987 Sell This Version
UNI-7 Steve Earle - Copperhead Road album art Steve Earle Copperhead Road (Album, Comp) Uni Records UNI-7 US 1988 Sell This Version
WIN CD 020 Steve Earle - BBC Radio 1 Live In Concert album art Steve Earle BBC Radio 1 Live In Concert (Album) Windsong International WIN CD 020 UK 1992 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-9029 Steve Earle - Words + Music album art Steve Earle Words + Music(CD, Promo, Rad) Warner Bros. Music, E-Squared PRO-CD-9029 US 1994 Sell This Version
WH3302 Steve Earle - Train A Comin' album art Steve Earle Train A Comin' (Album) Warner Bros. Records WH3302 US 1995 Sell This Version
9 46201-2 Steve Earle - I Feel Alright album art Steve Earle I Feel Alright (Album) E-Squared, Warner Bros. Records 9 46201-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
9 46789-4 Steve Earle - El Corazón album art Steve Earle El Corazón (Album) Warner Bros. Records, E-Squared 9 46789-4 US 1997 Sell This Version
1064-2 Steve Earle - The Mountain album art Steve Earle And The Del McCoury Band Steve Earle And The Del McCoury Band - The Mountain (Album) E-Squared 1064-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
005 Steve Earle - Trascendental Blues Live album art Steve Earle Trascendental Blues Live(CD, Album) Head Company Records 005 2000 Sell This Version
498074 2 Steve Earle - Transcendental Blues album art Steve Earle Transcendental Blues (Album, Single) E-Squared 498074 2 France 2000 Sell This Version
SDPCD161 Steve Earle - Together At The Bluebird Café album art Steve Earle / Townes Van Zandt / Guy Clark Steve Earle / Townes Van Zandt / Guy Clark - Together At The Bluebird Café (Album) American Originals Records SDPCD161 UK 2001 Sell This Version
RCD17012 Steve Earle - Sidetracks album art Steve Earle Sidetracks (Album, Comp) E-Squared, Artemis Records RCD17012 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
ARTCD 167 Steve Earle - Jerusalem album art Steve Earle Jerusalem (Album) Artemis Records, E-Squared ARTCD 167 US 2002 Sell This Version
RED-2K 751256 Steve Earle - Just An American Boy album art Steve Earle Just An American Boy (Album) Artemis Records, Rykodisc RED-2K 751256 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
ATM-CD-51565 Steve Earle - The Revolution Starts Now album art Steve Earle The Revolution Starts Now (Album) Rykodisc ATM-CD-51565 US 2004 Sell This Version
NW6064 Steve Earle - Live From Austin TX album art Steve Earle Live From Austin TX (Album) New West Records NW6064 US 2004 Sell This Version
EAGCD333, GAS 0000333 EAG Steve Earle - Live At Montreux 2005 album art Steve Earle Live At Montreux 2005 (Album) Eagle Records, Montreux Sounds EAGCD333, GAS 0000333 EAG Germany 2006 Sell This Version
BLU DP0428, NW6131 Steve Earle - Washington Square Serenade album art Steve Earle Washington Square Serenade (Album) New West Records BLU DP0428, NW6131 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
NW6144 Steve Earle - Live From Austin TX album art Steve Earle Live From Austin TX (Album) New West Records NW6144 US 2008 Sell This Version
NW6165 Steve Earle - Townes album art Steve Earle Townes (Album) New West Records NW6165 UK 2009 Sell This Version
NW 6200 Steve Earle - I'll Never Get Out Of This World Alive album art Steve Earle I'll Never Get Out Of This World Alive (Album) New West Records NW 6200 US 2011 Sell This Version
NW5087 Steve Earle - Townes: The Basics album art Steve Earle Townes: The Basics (Album) New West Records NW5087 US 2014 Sell This Version
826663-15197 Steve Earle - Live In Nashville 1995 album art Steve Earle Live In Nashville 1995(CD, Album) Shout! Factory 826663-15197 US 2014 Sell This Version